Maricopa County

FEBRUARY 27, 2018 - CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 8 ELECTION

Adrian Fontes, Maricopa County Recorder

Final results - Last update: 11/21/2018 11:41:50 AM

*Ballots Cast includes over votes, under votes, and write in candidate votes.
**Write In Votes for certified candidates are manually tallied and reported separately.


US Senate Ballot Cast: 1454103 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - MCSALLY, MARTHA 672505 47%
    DEM - SINEMA, KYRSTEN* 732761 51%
    GRN - GREEN, ANGELA - WITHDRAWN 32371 2%
US Rep CD 1 Ballot Cast: 361 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - ROGERS, WENDY 46 13%
    DEM - O'HALLERAN, TOM* 309 87%
US Rep CD 3 Ballot Cast: 62509 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - PIERSON, NICOLAS ''NICK'' 25548 42%
    DEM - GRIJALVA, RAÚL* 34698 58%
US Rep CD 4 Ballot Cast: 22230 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - GOSAR, PAUL* 14639 68%
    DEM - BRILL, DAVID 6697 31%
    GRN - KNAUER, HARYAKSHA GREGOR 245 1%
US Rep CD 5 Ballot Cast: 322749 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - BIGGS, ANDY* 186037 59%
    DEM - GREENE, JOAN 127027 41%
US Rep CD 6 Ballot Cast: 320953 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - SCHWEIKERT, DAVID* 173140 55%
    DEM - MALIK, ANITA 140559 45%
US Rep CD 7 Ballot Cast: 146871 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - GALLEGO, RUBEN* 113044 86%
    GRN - SWING, GARY 18706 14%
US Rep CD 8 Ballot Cast: 310498 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - LESKO, DEBBIE* 168835 55%
    DEM - TIPIRNENI, HIRAL 135569 45%
US Rep CD 9 Ballot Cast: 267932 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - FERRARA, STEPHEN L. 101662 39%
    DEM - STANTON, GREG* 159583 61%
Governor Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - DUCEY, DOUG* 800210 56%
    DEM - GARCIA, DAVID 603055 42%
    GRN - TORRES, ANGEL 29495 2%
State Senator Dst 1 Ballot Cast: 33536 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - FANN, KAREN* 21904 68%
    DEM - CRAYCRAFT, JO 10475 32%
State Rep Dst 1 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 33536 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - CAMPBELL, NOEL* 19990 34%
    REP - STRINGER, DAVID* 20130 34%
    DEM - GOGEK, ED 9188 15%
    DEM - MANOLIS, JAN 10193 17%
State Senator Dst 4 Ballot Cast: 20018 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - OTONDO, LISA* 11232 100%
State Rep Dst 4 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 20018 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    DEM - FERNANDEZ, CHARLENE* 8753 44%
    DEM - PETEN, GERALDINE ''GERAE''* 7593 38%
    GRN - WILLIAMS, SARA MAE 3624 18%
State Senator Dst 12 Ballot Cast: 108405 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - FARNSWORTH, EDDIE* 60282 58%
    DEM - BROWN, ELIZABETH 44114 42%
State Rep Dst 12 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 108405 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - GRANTHAM, TRAVIS* 58295 30%
    REP - PETERSEN, WARREN* 58484 30%
    DEM - BISACCIA, JOE 37334 19%
    DEM - ROBINSON, LYNSEY 39572 20%
State Senator Dst 13 Ballot Cast: 58898 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - KERR, SINE* 34695 61%
    DEM - HARRIS, MICHELLE 22226 39%
State Rep Dst 13 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 58898 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - DUNN, TIMOTHY ''TIM''* 30995 37%
    REP - OSBORNE, JOANNE* 31878 38%
    DEM - TZITZURA, THOMAS 21303 25%
State Senator Dst 15 Ballot Cast: 99245 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - CARTER, HEATHER* 57264 60%
    DEM - DYBVIG-PAWELKO, KRISTIN 37971 40%
State Rep Dst 15 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 99245 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - ALLEN, JOHN* 49279 28%
    REP - BARTO, NANCY* 51305 29%
    DEM - GUNNIGLE, JULIE 37308 21%
    DEM - SAMUELS, JENNIFER 38565 22%
State Senator Dst 16 Ballot Cast: 55922 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - FARNSWORTH, DAVID CHRISTIAN* 32269 60%
    DEM - CARMITCHEL, BENJAMIN ''BEN'' 21618 40%
State Rep Dst 16 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 55922 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - FILLMORE, JOHN* 29590 33%
    REP - TOWNSEND, KELLY* 31776 35%
    DEM - STINARD, SHARON 21312 23%
    GRN - GRAYSON, RICHARD 8153 9%
State Senator Dst 17 Ballot Cast: 97343 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - MESNARD, J.D.* 48008 51%
    DEM - WEICHERT, STEVE 46264 49%
State Rep Dst 17 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 97343 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - ELLEN, NORA 43437 32%
    REP - WENINGER, JEFF* 46520 34%
    DEM - PAWLIK, JENNIFER* 46874 34%
State Senator Dst 18 Ballot Cast: 103863 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - SCHMUCK, FRANK 43575 43%
    DEM - BOWIE, SEAN* 57401 57%
State Rep Dst 18 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 103863 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - NORGAARD, JILL 44269 24%
    REP - PATTERSON, GREG 39578 21%
    DEM - EPSTEIN, DENISE ''MITZI''* 52992 28%
    DEM - JERMAINE, JENNIFER* 50253 27%
State Senator Dst 19 Ballot Cast: 43381 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - CHAVIRA CONTRERAS, LUPE* 32872 100%
State Rep Dst 19 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 43381 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    DEM - ESPINOZA, DIEGO* 26428 53%
    DEM - SIERRA, LORENZO* 23319 47%
State Senator Dst 20 Ballot Cast: 75480 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - BOYER, PAUL* 35170 48%
    DEM - ERVIN, DOUGLAS 32352 44%
    NON - QUELLAND, DOUG ''Q.'' 5229 7%
State Rep Dst 20 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 75480 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - BOLICK, SHAWNNA* 33848 26%
    REP - KERN, ANTHONY* 34249 26%
    DEM - CHANDLER, HAZEL 31979 24%
    DEM - GILFILLAN, CHRISTOPHER ''CHRIS'' 30855 24%
State Senator Dst 21 Ballot Cast: 82862 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - GRAY, RICK* 40869 52%
    IND - KNECHT, KATHY 37380 48%
State Rep Dst 21 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 82862 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - PAYNE, KEVIN* 41536 29%
    REP - RIVERO, TONY* 39275 27%
    DEM - HUGHES, BRADLEY 31348 22%
    DEM - ROMERO, GILBERT 31756 22%
State Senator Dst 22 Ballot Cast: 115625 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - LIVINGSTON, DAVID* 70775 63%
    DEM - GARCIA, WENDY 40957 37%
State Rep Dst 22 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 115625 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - CARROLL, FRANK* 64729 31%
    REP - TOMA, BEN* 65310 32%
    DEM - HARRIS, VALERIE 37832 18%
    DEM - SARMIENTO, TERI 38895 19%
State Senator Dst 23 Ballot Cast: 123241 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - UGENTI-RITA, MICHELLE* 67852 57%
    DEM - LOHMAN, DARIA 45344 38%
    IND - LEONE, CHRISTOPHER ''CHRIS'' 5603 5%
State Rep Dst 23 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 123241 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - KAVANAGH, JOHN* 62797 37%
    REP - LAWRENCE, JAY* 57099 33%
    DEM - KURLAND, ERIC 51893 30%
State Senator Dst 24 Ballot Cast: 70045 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - ALGER, VICKI 18772 28%
    DEM - ALSTON, LELA* 48245 72%
State Rep Dst 24 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 70045 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - ALGER, DAVID, SR. 18853 19%
    DEM - LONGDON, JENNIFER* 40520 41%
    DEM - SHAH, AMISH* 39363 40%
State Senator Dst 25 Ballot Cast: 88057 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - PACE, TYLER* 52208 62%
    DEM - MOHR-ALMEIDA, KATHY 32268 38%
State Rep Dst 25 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 88057 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - BOWERS, RUSSELL W. ''RUSTY''* 47067 36%
    REP - UDALL, MICHELLE* 52075 40%
    DEM - MARTIN, JOHNNY 31540 24%
State Senator Dst 26 Ballot Cast: 51881 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - SPEAKMAN, REBECCA 17086 34%
    DEM - MENDEZ, JUAN* 32812 66%
State Rep Dst 26 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 51881 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - SPEAKMAN, RAYMOND D. 16676 22%
    DEM - BLANC, ISELA* 28039 38%
    DEM - SALMAN, ATHENA* 29540 40%
State Senator Dst 27 Ballot Cast: 49561 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - RIOS, REBECCA* 40012 100%
State Rep Dst 27 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 49561 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    DEM - BOLDING, REGINALD* 28360 47%
    DEM - RODRIGUEZ, DIEGO* 31521 53%
State Senator Dst 28 Ballot Cast: 97008 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - BROPHY MCGEE, KATE* 47278 50%
    DEM - MARSH, CHRISTINE PORTER 47011 50%
State Rep Dst 28 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 97008 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - PAPPAS PETSAS, KATHY 40064 23%
    REP - SYMS, MARIA 40798 24%
    DEM - BUTLER, KELLI* 48003 28%
    DEM - LIEBERMAN, AARON* 43196 25%
State Senator Dst 29 Ballot Cast: 38724 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - QUEZADA, MARTÍN J.* 29003 100%
State Rep Dst 29 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 38724 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    DEM - ANDRADE, RICHARD* 19258 45%
    DEM - CHAVEZ, CESAR* 23631 55%
State Senator Dst 30 Ballot Cast: 39245 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - NAVARRETE, OTONIEL ''TONY''* 28574 100%
State Rep Dst 30 (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 39245 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - SPEARS, GARY 12329 23%
    DEM - MEZA, ROBERT* 19794 37%
    DEM - TERÁN, RAQUEL* 20831 39%
Secretary of State Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - GAYNOR, STEVE 692690 49%
    DEM - HOBBS, KATIE* 713045 51%
Attorney General Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - BRNOVICH, MARK* 727133 52%
    DEM - CONTRERAS, JANUARY 672560 48%
State Treasurer Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - YEE, KIMBERLY* 754919 55%
    DEM - MANOIL, MARK 628856 45%
Superintendent of Public Instr Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - RIGGS, FRANK 662200 48%
    DEM - HOFFMAN, KATHY* 717879 52%
State Mine Inspector Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - HART, JOE* 695082 52%
    DEM - PIERCE, WILLIAM ''BILL'' 651433 48%
Corporation Commission (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    REP - GLASSMAN, RODNEY 634921 25%
    REP - OLSON, JUSTIN* 640523 25%
    DEM - KENNEDY, SANDRA* 655565 26%
    DEM - SEARS, KIANA MARIA 618697 24%
Clerk of the Superior Court Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - FINE, JEFF* 687315 52%
    DEM - MILLER, ROBERTA NEIL 636511 48%
JP - WHITE TANK Ballot Cast: 73229 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - OSTERFELD, DAVID M.* 49636 100%
Constable-WHITE TANK Ballot Cast: 73229 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - SINCLAIR, MARK* 49006 100%
JP - ENCANTO Ballot Cast: 33153 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - CHEUVRONT, KEN* 25081 100%
Constable-ENCANTO Ballot Cast: 33153 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - LIGOCKI-RUSSELL, MARIA M.* 24426 100%
JP - SAN MARCOS Ballot Cast: 100532 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - TIBSHRAENY, JAY* 66699 100%
Constable-SAN MARCOS Ballot Cast: 100532 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - WALLACE, NATHAN F.* 62332 100%
JP - EAST MESA Ballot Cast: 69127 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - RUSSELL, KEITH E.* 49296 100%
Constable-EAST MESA Ballot Cast: 69127 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - ALLEN, KEN* 48607 100%
JP - DOWNTOWN Ballot Cast: 15461 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - MEDINA-OCHOA, ENRIQUE* 12476 100%
Constable-DOWNTOWN Ballot Cast: 15461 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - MARTINEZ, DARLENE* 12390 100%
JP - IRONWOOD Ballot Cast: 3203 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - GETZWILLER, JOE B.* 1753 100%
Constable-IRONWOOD Ballot Cast: 3203 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - SPURLOCK, BILLY JOE* 2210 100%
JP - MANISTEE Ballot Cast: 50339 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - WATTS, DONALD* 30412 100%
Constable-MANISTEE Ballot Cast: 50339 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - MCCLOSKEY, LENNIE* 29956 100%
JP - NORTH VALLEY Ballot Cast: 79938 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - WILLIAMS, GERALD A.* 55121 100%
Constable-NORTH VALLEY Ballot Cast: 79938 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - ROWE, MIKE* 54591 100%
JP - ARROWHEAD Ballot Cast: 95500 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - WISMER, CRAIG W.* 66423 100%
Constable-ARROWHEAD Ballot Cast: 95500 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - BRANHAM, MICHAEL D.* 65205 100%
JP - MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 138112 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - REAGAN, MICHAEL* 88566 100%
Constable-MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 138112 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - LESTER, DAVID* 86596 100%
JP - SOUTH MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 43830 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - WILLIAMS, CODY* 34767 100%
Constable-SOUTH MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 43830 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - KENNEDY, MAHOGANY R.* 34095 100%
JP - UNIVERSITY LAKES Ballot Cast: 31266 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - KELLY, GREGORY 10005 36%
    DEM - KISSELL, TYLER* 18088 64%
Constable-UNIVERSITY LAKES Ballot Cast: 31266 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - JOHNSON, GARY 10225 37%
    DEM - LATHAN, KARYN* 17611 63%
JP - KYRENE Ballot Cast: 65450 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - ROBSON, BOB 24541 41%
    DEM - SAULS, SHARRON L.* 35279 59%
Constable-KYRENE Ballot Cast: 65450 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - SCHMOLL, BRANDON C. 24590 42%
    DEM - RINI, KENT* 34139 58%
JP - AGUA FRIA Ballot Cast: 19877 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - GUZMÁN, JOE ''PEP''* 15512 100%
JP - WEST MESA Ballot Cast: 14212 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - ARNETT, FRED 5913 44%
    DEM - SEARS, ELAISSIA* 7465 56%
Constable-WEST MESA Ballot Cast: 14212 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - GILES, BRANDON E.* 8359 100%
JP - WEST MCDOWELL Ballot Cast: 11885 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - LOPEZ, TERESA* 9564 100%
Constable-WEST MCDOWELL Ballot Cast: 11885 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    DEM - SANTA CRUZ, RAUL ''RUDY''* 9350 100%
JP - HASSAYAMPA Ballot Cast: 98723 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - KEEGAN, MILES M.* 68897 100%
Constable-HASSAYAMPA Ballot Cast: 98723 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    REP - BLAKE, SCOTT C.* 67807 100%
CAWCD Board of Directors (vote 5) Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 5
    ARCHER, FRANK LEE 119664 3%
    ATKINS, LISA A.* 548490 14%
    BALLINGER, JIM 190878 5%
    DULANEY, ALAN 289504 7%
    GIANGOBBE, KERRY 180805 5%
    GODDARD, TERRY* 528216 14%
    IANNUZO, JIM 138742 4%
    MACRE, HEATHER A.* 478883 12%
    MARTIN, JENNIFER* 459847 12%
    PINGER, APRIL M.* 290164 7%
    SCHWEIKER, DANIEL W. 246561 6%
    SERENY, RONALD 100129 3%
    VANPOUCKE, RORY 150653 4%
    WILL, CHRIS A. 151638 4%
Buckeye Valley Rural Fire Dist (vote 3) Ballot Cast: 6651 Turnout: 0 Vote for 3
    HARDY, MELANIE* 2637 24%
    LEAS, SARAH C. 2403 22%
    ROSE, MICHAEL T.* 2796 26%
    WALLACE, ROGER E.* 2944 27%
Superstition Fire and Med Dist (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 65 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    CHAMBERLAIN, KATHLEEN ANN* 36 40%
    GEHRT, GENE 22 24%
    HOUSE, TODD* 33 36%
Sun City Fire Dist (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 26153 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    LUGER, ROBERT EDWARD 8645 28%
    MANN, DAVID A.* 12659 41%
    WILMES, TIMOTHY* 9867 32%
Daisy Mountain Fire Dist (vote 3) Ballot Cast: 18275 Turnout: 0 Vote for 3
    CANTELME, JOE* 7236 23%
    HANCOCK, RANDY* 7794 24%
    MOORE, BRIAN V.* 7791 24%
    MULLER, ALAN 4790 15%
    RIFENBARK, NEIL 4206 13%
MCCCD At-large Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    ARNETT, ROC 363579 39%
    WINN, KATHLEEN ANN* 571118 61%
MCCCD - Dist 3 Ballot Cast: 291219 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    ELLIOTT, SHERMAN L. 43547 25%
    SULLIVAN, MARIE* 87303 50%
    VANDENBOOM, DEBI 44520 25%
MCCCD - Dist 4 Ballot Cast: 331308 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    ARTERBERRY, STAN 82365 39%
    MC GRATH, JEAN* 129751 61%
EVIT - Dist 5 Ballot Cast: 93250 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    SHUMWAY DOOLEN, RONDA* 27582 57%
    HEIMBUCK, ERWIN ''ERV'' 21000 43%
EVIT - Dist 7 Ballot Cast: 57116 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    JOHNSON, LARRY A.* 17344 52%
    RASMUSSEN, SHON THOMAS 15691 48%
Buckeye UHSD #201 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 23375 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    AHLSTROM, KRISTEN E.* 8763 36%
    LARA, MAGGIE* 8662 35%
    LEWIS, ADAM 7198 29%
Buckeye Union HSD #201 Question Ballot Cast: 23375 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    SALE, LEASE, EXCH, YES* 11904 62%
    SALE, LEASE, EXCH, NO 7329 38%
Glendale Union HSD #205 Question Ballot Cast: 89038 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 48559 61%
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 30864 39%
Tempe Union HSD #213 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 115993 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    BARRAZA, ANDRES ADAN* 40196 32%
    FLETCHER, DON 37997 30%
    GARCIA, BRIAN* 48086 38%
Tolleson Union HSD #214 Question Ballot Cast: 38958 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 21443 61%
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 13759 39%
Agua Fria UHSD #216 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 49533 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    HILL, MAXINE* 12956 24%
    HORNBACK, SHELLY SMITH 12942 24%
    LANDIS, VICKIE L.* 16183 30%
    MAY, STEVE 12671 23%
Phoenix Union HSD #210 GBM Ward 1 Ballot Cast: 27670 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    ROSS, NAKETA* 13172 64%
    SCHILLER, RANDY D. 7560 36%
Phoenix Union HSD #210 GBM Ward 3 Ballot Cast: 56056 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    GIPSON MCLEAN, KATIE 13021 39%
    PARRA, STEPHANIE* 20439 61%
Phoenix Union HSD #210 GBM Ward 5 Ballot Cast: 18217 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    CASTRO, MARIA 7257 49%
    GALLARDO, STEVE* 7518 51%
Phoenix ESD #1 GBM (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 16162 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    DIAZ, ELORA D.* 6036 32%
    GUNITSKIY, DANIIL 2621 14%
    MARSTON, RUTH ANN 4330 23%
    TRUJILLO, CARMEN* 5800 31%
Tempe ESD #3 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 43667 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    LEMMON, JAMES ''JIM'' 12176 27%
    MORALES, PATRICK* 17126 38%
    WINSOR, CHARLOTTE* 15964 35%
Mesa USD #4 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 158978 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    HUTCHINSON, MARCIE J.* 49986 26%
    LEVENDA, RHONDA 41057 21%
    RICHARDSON, JENNY* 55613 29%
    SMITH, BEN 44734 23%
Mesa USD #4 Question 1 Ballot Cast: 158978 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 72007 50%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 71070 50%
Mesa USD #4 Question 2 Ballot Cast: 158978 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES 70139 49%
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO* 72751 51%
Washington ESD #6 Question Ballot Cast: 68917 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 38052 62%
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 23358 38%
Wilson ESD #7 Question Ballot Cast: 335 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 194 65%
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 106 35%
Osborn ESD #8 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 14154 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    CORBIN, SUE* 4779 31%
    FLAMAND, JUAN CARLOS 4742 31%
    PAETZ, KATIE* 5965 39%
Osborn ESD #8 Question Ballot Cast: 14154 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 8482 72%
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 3380 28%
Wickenburg USD #9 Question Ballot Cast: 6968 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 3508 57%
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 2669 43%
Peoria USD #11 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 89750 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    GARD, MICHAEL JAMES 20271 19%
    PINGERELLI, BEVERLY J.* 34795 33%
    SOLTER, DAVITA 23045 22%
    UNDERHILL, CORY A.* 25878 25%
Peoria USD #11 Question Ballot Cast: 89750 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 35006 47%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 39716 53%
Creighton ESD #14 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 16956 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    BEAULIEU, JOHN R. 2816 15%
    CAMPOS, ANGEL R.* 4716 26%
    RIVERA-CRUZ, CARLA* 6046 33%
    YOUNG, DONNA L. 4695 26%
Creighton ESD #14 Question Ballot Cast: 16956 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 8504 61%
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 5385 39%
Tolleson ESD #17 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 3098 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    APONTE, ANTHONY J. 796 21%
    GARCIA, TIDA* 1436 37%
    MORADO, ADRIANA G.* 1614 42%
Tolleson ESD #17 Question Ballot Cast: 3098 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 1906 69%
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 875 31%
Gila Bend USD #24 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 485 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    CARPENTER, JOANNE* 300 40%
    RIGGS, PATRICIA BIRCHFIELD* 231 31%
    SMITH, ELIZABETH ''LIZ'' 221 29%
Gila Bend USD #24 Question Ballot Cast: 485 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 256 58%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 189 42%
Kyrene ESD #28 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 72326 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    HOYE, DAVID 21449 25%
    MIDDLETON, MICHAEL 14421 17%
    PRATT, MARGARET* 26818 31%
    WALSH, KEVIN* 22994 27%
Balsz ESD #31 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 7618 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    AGUILAR, CESAR* 3390 43%
    SCHWARZ, TODD A.* 2249 29%
    SHEIKH, MUKTAR A. 2187 28%
Balsz ESD #31 Question Ballot Cast: 7618 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 4344 68%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 2074 32%
Buckeye ESD #33 Question Ballot Cast: 10272 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 3980 43%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 5307 57%
Madison ESD #38 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 28808 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    KHAZAI, MITRA* 10399 39%
    OSBORN, MARCUS B.* 9827 37%
    ZEHRBACH, NALLELY CARLON 6310 24%
Glendale ESD #40 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 20121 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    BARTELS, BRENDA E.* 8289 34%
    SAMANIEGO, MARTIN 7419 31%
    SMITH, SARA* 8326 35%
Glendale ESD #40 Question 1 Ballot Cast: 20121 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 9361 52%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 8526 48%
Glendale ESD #40 Question 2 Ballot Cast: 20121 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 10118 57%
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 7708 43%
Scottsdale USD #48 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 117064 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    BECKMAN, PATTY* 55827 56%
    GREENBURG, JANN-MICHAEL* 43524 44%
Laveen ESD #59 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 13367 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    BARRAGAN, JILL* 6176 37%
    MONTEILH, LOUIS SR. 2258 14%
    MOORE, JONATHAN 3884 24%
    WARD, FERN R.* 4159 25%
Laveen ESD #59 Question Ballot Cast: 13367 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 7689 65%
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 4172 35%
Union ESD #62 Question Ballot Cast: 3060 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 1767 64%
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 980 36%
Littleton ESD #65 Question Ballot Cast: 10233 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 5581 65%
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 2969 35%
Roosevelt ESD #66 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 26456 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    CAMPUZANO, MICHELLE ''MS. C''* 11367 37%
    DELGADO, DEAN F. 9358 30%
    PINA-GRAY, NANCY* 10354 33%
Roosevelt ESD #66 Question Ballot Cast: 26456 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 15008 65%
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 8016 35%
Paradise Vlly USD #69 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 107888 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    BACON, JULIE* 54323 55%
    MATURA, SUSAN* 44611 45%
Sentinel ESD #71 GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 17 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    JOHN, GARY E. 5 36%
    SKOUSEN, TRIXIE* 9 64%
Litchfield ESD #79 GBM-2yr Ballot Cast: 36920 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    HUSMOE, SEAN R. 9545 43%
    ZUIDEMA, MELISSA A.* 12519 57%
Chandler USD #80 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 102979 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    ASKEY, JOSHUA 13559 11%
    BRUNER, LARA* 30649 25%
    ESPARZA-ISAACSON, NOEMY 14593 12%
    LOVE, LINDSAY* 27310 22%
    RICE, ROBERT J.C. 21340 17%
    ROBINSON, JIM 15733 13%
Nadaburg USD #81 Question Ballot Cast: 3261 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 1405 49%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 1464 51%
Cartwright ESD #83 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 16074 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    GOMEZ, JOHN V. 4078 21%
    HERNANDEZ, LYDIA* 9587 49%
    LOPEZ, PEDRO* 5793 30%
Cartwright ESD #83 Question Ballot Cast: 16074 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 9260 65%
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 4945 35%
Dysart USD #89 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 62699 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    SAWYER-SINKBEIL, TRACI L.* 35617 100%
Pendergast ESD #92 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 17608 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    GAUGERT, ALAN R. 3815 16%
    MARTINEZ, EDGAR HERIBERTO 5012 22%
    QUEZADA, MARTIN J.* 7654 33%
    SERIN, SUSAN M.* 6831 29%
Cave Creek USD #93 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 36832 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    BROWN, SCOTT* 12217 34%
    HATCHER, BETH M.* 15022 42%
    SMITH, MICHAEL C. 8600 24%
Cave Creek USD #93 Question Ballot Cast: 36832 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    JOIN EVIT, YES* 19942 69%
    JOIN EVIT, NO 8779 31%
Queen Creek USD #95 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 19736 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    BRAGUE, KEN D.* 8424 44%
    DAVIS, SAMANTHA* 10579 56%
Deer Valley USD #97 GBM-4yr (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 100074 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    DEIANA, M. 11776 10%
    DENNIS, MATT 17860 15%
    FISHER, KIM K. 20579 18%
    O'BRIEN, ANN* 24519 21%
    PAPERMAN, JENNIE 15792 14%
    READ, JULIE A.* 24788 22%
Fountain Hills USD #98 GBM-4yr (vote 3) Ballot Cast: 13730 Turnout: 0 Vote for 3
    BARNARD, WENDY MIEDEL* 6388 33%
    JENKINS, NADYA* 6018 31%
    RUTKOWSKI, JUDY* 7083 36%
El Mirage-Mayor Ballot Cast: 7314 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    HERMOSILLO, ALEXIS* 3834 58%
    MOOK, LANA 2741 42%
Gila Bend-Council (vote 2) Ballot Cast: 389 Turnout: 0 Vote for 2
    FRANKS, JENNIFER* 177 27%
    SIPES, WILL* 212 32%
    SLY, SHANNON 138 21%
    TURNER, COLBY 137 21%
Gilbert-Question 1 Ballot Cast: 99306 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 60281 65%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 31759 35%
Mesa-Question 1 Ballot Cast: 160895 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 80207 58%
    NO 58409 42%
Mesa-Question 2 Ballot Cast: 160895 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 78500 53%
    NO 69732 47%
Mesa-Question 3 Ballot Cast: 160895 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 86710 59%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 60118 41%
Mesa-Question 4 Ballot Cast: 160895 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 82861 56%
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 64810 44%
Mesa-Question 5 Ballot Cast: 160895 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES 69247 47%
    NO* 78261 53%
Mesa-Question 6 Ballot Cast: 160895 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES 74137 50%
    NO* 74293 50%
Mesa-Council-Dist 3 Ballot Cast: 23617 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    HEREDIA, FRANCISCO* 8973 51%
    YARBROUGH, MARK 8455 49%
Mesa-Council-Dist 4 Ballot Cast: 13345 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BROWN, JAKE 5005 48%
    DUFF, JEN* 5459 52%
Peoria-Council-Acacia Ballot Cast: 7711 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    BURBACK, BRITTANY 2971 48%
    HUNT, VICKI* 3201 52%
Phoenix-Mayor Ballot Cast: 457659 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    GALLEGO, KATE* 171035 45%
    SANCHEZ, MOSES 71121 19%
    SARWARK, NICHOLAS 40218 10%
    VALENZUELA, DANIEL 100998 26%
Phoenix-Prop 419 Ballot Cast: 457659 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 331803 85%
    NO 58314 15%
Scottsdale-Council (vote 3) Ballot Cast: 119298 Turnout: 0 Vote for 3
    CRAWFORD, BILL 38540 17%
    LITTLEFIELD, KATHY* 56829 26%
    MILHAVEN, LINDA* 41643 19%
    SMITH, DAVID N. 34704 16%
    WHITEHEAD, SOLANGE* 49649 22%
Scottsdale-Question 1 Ballot Cast: 119298 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 59213 54%
    NO 49432 46%
Scottsdale-Prop 420 Ballot Cast: 119298 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 78946 71%
    NO 31847 29%
Surprise-Council-Acacia Ballot Cast: 8360 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    CUNNINGHAM, JIM 2777 45%
    WINTERS, ROLAND F., JR.* 3358 55%
Tempe-Prop 417 Ballot Cast: 58921 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 36884 68%
    NO 17380 32%
Tempe-Prop 418 Ballot Cast: 58921 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 42123 79%
    NO 11455 21%
Wickenburg-Council (vote 3) Ballot Cast: 2924 Turnout: 0 Vote for 3
    BAND, CHRIS* 1308 17%
    BEDOIAN, KRISTY* 1336 18%
    BROWN, JEFF 1153 15%
    MACIAS, JULIE 1250 16%
    PEREIRA, RUI 1266 17%
    STANDER, DAVID* 1293 17%
Supreme Court BOLICK, CLINT Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 632071 68%
    NO 298764 32%
Supreme Court PELANDER, JOHN, III. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 625664 69%
    NO 277875 31%
Appeals Court SWANN, PETER Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 629581 73%
    NO 232831 27%
Superior Court ANDERSON, ARTHUR T. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 494956 60%
    NO 323482 40%
Superior Court ASTROWSKY, BRAD H. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 566024 71%
    NO 230583 29%
Superior Court BACHUS, ALISON S. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 573676 72%
    NO 220749 28%
Superior Court BAILEY, CYNTHIA J. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 589822 74%
    NO 206840 26%
Superior Court BARTON, JANET E. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 565760 71%
    NO 226064 29%
Superior Court BERGIN, DAWN Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 601654 76%
    NO 194408 24%
Superior Court BLAIR, MICHAEL C. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 543204 69%
    NO 238607 31%
Superior Court BRAIN, MARK H. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 558830 71%
    NO 226325 29%
Superior Court BRODMAN, ROGER E. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 570879 73%
    NO 213719 27%
Superior Court CAMPAGNOLO, THEODORE Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 547367 70%
    NO 232450 30%
Superior Court COMO, GREGORY S. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 573451 73%
    NO 209633 27%
Superior Court COOPER, KATHERINE ''KAY'' Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 555223 70%
    NO 240974 30%
Superior Court CRAWFORD, JANICE K. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 597088 76%
    NO 187395 24%
Superior Court CULBERTSON, KRISTIN R. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 532286 68%
    NO 251634 32%
Superior Court CUNANAN, DAVID O. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 545816 70%
    NO 232175 30%
Superior Court DUNCAN, SALLY SCHNEIDER Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 498575 63%
    NO 294098 37%
Superior Court FINK, DEAN M. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 533743 68%
    NO 245641 32%
Superior Court FISH, GEOFFREY H. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 517956 67%
    NO 255325 33%
Superior Court FOSTER, GEORGE H. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 507510 65%
    NO 272685 35%
Superior Court FOX, DEWAIN D. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 550771 71%
    NO 220545 29%
Superior Court GRANVILLE, WARREN J. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 526163 67%
    NO 256611 33%
Superior Court GREEN, JENNIFER E. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 609827 78%
    NO 171020 22%
Superior Court HERROD, MICHAEL J. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 549083 71%
    NO 228442 29%
Superior Court HOPKINS, STEPHEN M. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 556794 72%
    NO 212368 28%
Superior Court KREAMER, JOSEPH C. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 563249 73%
    NO 212967 27%
Superior Court LEMAIRE, KERSTIN G. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 548658 71%
    NO 225920 29%
Superior Court MARTIN, DANIEL G. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 557668 73%
    NO 210239 27%
Superior Court MOSKOWITZ, FRANK W. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 556927 73%
    NO 210082 27%
Superior Court MROZ, ROSA Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 587246 75%
    NO 193539 25%
Superior Court MYERS, SAM J. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 554946 72%
    NO 213876 28%
Superior Court O'CONNOR, KAREN L. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 576210 74%
    NO 199876 26%
Superior Court OTIS, ERIN O. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 571480 74%
    NO 197597 26%
Superior Court PINEDA, SUSANNA C. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 587629 75%
    NO 200121 25%
Superior Court POLK, JAY M. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 548351 72%
    NO 218275 28%
Superior Court REA, JOHN CHRISTIAN Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 550940 72%
    NO 217149 28%
Superior Court RECKART, LAURA M. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 572201 74%
    NO 201046 26%
Superior Court ROGERS, JOSHUA D. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 555484 72%
    NO 211283 28%
Superior Court RUETER, JEFFREY A. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 545975 71%
    NO 217849 29%
Superior Court RYAN-TOUHILL, JENNIFER C. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 549806 71%
    NO 219278 29%
Superior Court SINCLAIR, JOAN M. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 586983 76%
    NO 185729 24%
Superior Court SMITH, JAMES D. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 524805 68%
    NO 244714 32%
Superior Court STEINER, RONEE KORBIN Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 525111 70%
    NO 227024 30%
Superior Court SUKENIC, HOWARD D. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 459288 60%
    NO 311878 40%
Superior Court SVOBODA, PAMELA HEARN Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 576626 75%
    NO 194719 25%
Superior Court VIOLA, DANIELLE J. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 581839 76%
    NO 186506 24%
Superior Court WARNER, RANDALL H. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 570354 74%
    NO 197587 26%
Superior Court WELTY, JOSEPH C. Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 541670 71%
    NO 221596 29%
Superior Court WHITEHEAD, ROY CHARLES Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 556612 73%
    NO 209168 27%
Proposition 125 Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 676048 52%
    NO 619236 48%
Proposition 126 Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 849675 64%
    NO 482597 36%
Proposition 127 Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES 450937 33%
    NO* 934935 67%
Proposition 305 Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES 469120 35%
    NO* 881398 65%
Proposition 306 Ballot Cast: 1452340 Turnout: 0 Vote for 1
    YES* 765269 58%
    NO 565485 42%