• Maricopa County Recorder: Adrian Fontes

    November 3, 2020 General Election

    Unofficial results - Last Updated: 11/13/2020 5:00:20 PM

  • Maricopa County Recorder: Adrian Fontes

    November 3, 2020 General Election

    *Ballots Cast includes over votes, under votes, and write in candidate votes.

  • Maricopa County Recorder: Adrian Fontes

    November 3, 2020 General Election

    **Write In Votes for certified candidates are reported in the summary file at results.maricopa.vote

* Denotes the contest leader

175 of 175 Vote Centers Reported

Contest Name Ballots Cast Turnout   Results
Presidential Electors Ballot Cast: 2089563 Turnout: 80.51% Vote for 1
    BIDEN / HARRIS* 1,040,774
50%
50%
    JORGENSEN / COHEN 31,705
2%
2%
    TRUMP / PENCE 995,665
48%
48%
US Senate-Term Expires JANUARY 3, 2023 Ballot Cast: 2089563 Turnout: 80.51% Vote for 1
    KELLY, MARK* 1,064,396
52%
52%
    MCSALLY, MARTHA 984,203
48%
48%
US Rep Dist CD-1 Ballot Cast: 694 Turnout: 49.82% Vote for 1
    O'HALLERAN, TOM* 554
86%
86%
    SHEDD, TIFFANY 93
14%
14%
US Rep Dist CD-3 Ballot Cast: 103324 Turnout: 73.39% Vote for 1
    GRIJALVA, RAÚL* 56,986
58%
58%
    WOOD, DANIEL 40,521
42%
42%
US Rep Dist CD-4 Ballot Cast: 35691 Turnout: 84.97% Vote for 1
    DISANTO, DELINA 10,982
32%
32%
    GOSAR, PAUL* 23,060
68%
68%
US Rep Dist CD-5 Ballot Cast: 470040 Turnout: 84.02% Vote for 1
    BIGGS, ANDY* 262,414
59%
59%
    GREENE, JOAN 183,171
41%
41%
US Rep Dist CD-6 Ballot Cast: 436514 Turnout: 83.75% Vote for 1
    SCHWEIKERT, DAVID* 217,783
52%
52%
    TIPIRNENI, HIRAL 199,644
48%
48%
US Rep Dist CD-7 Ballot Cast: 227274 Turnout: 67.35% Vote for 1
    BARNETT, JOSHUA 50,226
23%
23%
    GALLEGO, RUBEN* 165,452
77%
77%
US Rep Dist CD-8 Ballot Cast: 443075 Turnout: 83.22% Vote for 1
    LESKO, DEBBIE* 251,633
60%
60%
    MUSCATO, MICHAEL 170,816
40%
40%
US Rep Dist CD-9 Ballot Cast: 372951 Turnout: 80.97% Vote for 1
    GILES, DAVE 135,180
38%
38%
    STANTON, GREG* 217,094
62%
62%
State Senator Dist-1 Ballot Cast: 47352 Turnout: 87.12% Vote for 1
    CARILLO, GILBERT "GILBERT" 12,953
29%
29%
    FANN, KAREN ELIZABETH* 31,382
71%
71%
State Senator Dist-4 Ballot Cast: 32038 Turnout: 79.69% Vote for 1
    ANGRY, TRAVIS* 16,963
56%
56%
    OTONDO, LISA 13,463
44%
44%
State Senator Dist-12 Ballot Cast: 164755 Turnout: 86.09% Vote for 1
    PETERSEN, WARREN* 94,983
62%
62%
    ROBINSON, LYNSEY 59,422
38%
38%
State Senator Dist-13 Ballot Cast: 92588 Turnout: 82.44% Vote for 1
    KERR, SINE* 64,192
97%
97%
State Senator Dist-15 Ballot Cast: 139214 Turnout: 85.81% Vote for 1
    BARTO, NANCY* 91,249
95%
95%
State Senator Dist-16 Ballot Cast: 85473 Turnout: 81.08% Vote for 1
    TOWNSEND, KELLY* 58,735
94%
94%
State Senator Dist-17 Ballot Cast: 136986 Turnout: 84.79% Vote for 1
    KURDOGLU, AJLAN "A.J." 61,363
47%
47%
    MESNARD, J.D.* 67,889
53%
53%
State Senator Dist-18 Ballot Cast: 137507 Turnout: 85.61% Vote for 1
    BOWIE, SEAN* 75,013
58%
58%
    SHARER, SUZANNE 54,066
42%
42%
State Senator Dist-19 Ballot Cast: 71308 Turnout: 68.59% Vote for 1
    CHAVIRA CONTRERAS, LUPE* 53,794
100%
100%
State Senator Dist-20 Ballot Cast: 107370 Turnout: 77.37% Vote for 1
    BOYER, PAUL* 52,734
52%
52%
    ERVIN, DOUGLAS 48,059
48%
48%
State Senator Dist-21 Ballot Cast: 116682 Turnout: 79.77% Vote for 1
    GRAY, RICK* 75,864
100%
100%
State Senator Dist-22 Ballot Cast: 162498 Turnout: 87.33% Vote for 1
    LIVINGSTON, DAVID* 97,386
64%
64%
    TYREE, SARAH 55,653
36%
36%
State Senator Dist-23 Ballot Cast: 159998 Turnout: 87.66% Vote for 1
    BLATTMAN, SETH 62,115
41%
41%
    UGENTI-RITA, MICHELLE* 89,677
59%
59%
State Senator Dist-24 Ballot Cast: 100647 Turnout: 78.95% Vote for 1
    ALSTON, LELA* 66,719
71%
71%
    MICHAELS, RAY 27,402
29%
29%
State Senator Dist-25 Ballot Cast: 121901 Turnout: 81.23% Vote for 1
    PACE, TYLER* 70,046
61%
61%
    WEIGEL, PAUL 44,443
39%
39%
State Senator Dist-26 Ballot Cast: 79389 Turnout: 72.86% Vote for 1
    CHIN, JAE 24,385
33%
33%
    MENDEZ, JUAN* 49,806
67%
67%
State Senator Dist-27 Ballot Cast: 78643 Turnout: 69.56% Vote for 1
    RIOS, REBECCA* 57,027
77%
77%
    SHREVES, GARLAND 17,087
23%
23%
State Senator Dist-28 Ballot Cast: 125891 Turnout: 84.56% Vote for 1
    BROPHY MCGEE, KATE 59,842
50%
50%
    MARSH, CHRISTINE* 60,339
50%
50%
State Senator Dist-29 Ballot Cast: 62346 Turnout: 66.35% Vote for 1
    QUEZADA, MARTÍN J.* 41,272
70%
70%
    WILSON, JOHN 17,305
29%
29%
State Senator Dist-30 Ballot Cast: 58863 Turnout: 65.96% Vote for 1
    NAVARRETE, OTONIEL "TONY"* 42,344
100%
100%
State Rep Dist-1 Ballot Cast: 47352 Turnout: 87.12% Vote for 2
    BURGES, JUDY* 28,041
41%
41%
    NGUYEN, QUANG* 25,906
38%
38%
    STAHL, JUDY 14,793
22%
22%
State Rep Dist-4 Ballot Cast: 32038 Turnout: 79.69% Vote for 2
    FERNANDEZ, CHARLENE* 13,408
33%
33%
    JOHN, JOEL* 16,665
41%
41%
    PETEN, GERALDINE "GERAE" 10,840
26%
26%
State Rep Dist-12 Ballot Cast: 164755 Turnout: 86.09% Vote for 2
    GRANTHAM, TRAVIS* 92,897
48%
48%
    HOFFMAN, JAKE* 91,965
47%
47%
State Rep Dist-13 Ballot Cast: 92588 Turnout: 82.44% Vote for 2
    DUNN, TIMOTHY "TIM"* 48,202
36%
36%
    OSBORNE, JOANNE* 50,108
38%
38%
    SANDOVAL, MARIANA 35,180
26%
26%
State Rep Dist-15 Ballot Cast: 139214 Turnout: 85.81% Vote for 2
    DYBVIG-PAWELKO, KRISTIN 55,259
29%
29%
    KAISER, STEVE* 71,900
37%
37%
    WILMETH, JUSTIN* 66,482
34%
34%
State Rep Dist-16 Ballot Cast: 85473 Turnout: 81.08% Vote for 2
    FILLMORE, JOHN* 43,110
35%
35%
    HUNTER, HELEN 31,036
26%
26%
    PARKER, JACQUELINE* 47,333
39%
39%
State Rep Dist-17 Ballot Cast: 136986 Turnout: 84.79% Vote for 2
    HARRIS, LIZ 63,409
33%
33%
    PAWLIK, JENNIFER* 65,172
34%
34%
    WENINGER, JEFF* 64,501
33%
33%
State Rep Dist-18 Ballot Cast: 137507 Turnout: 85.61% Vote for 2
    EPSTEIN, DENISE "MITZI"* 67,649
28%
28%
    HAWKER, DON 49,298
20%
20%
    JERMAINE, JENNIFER* 70,049
29%
29%
    ROBSON, BOB 55,140
23%
23%
State Rep Dist-19 Ballot Cast: 71308 Turnout: 68.59% Vote for 2
    ESPINOZA, DIEGO* 43,372
52%
52%
    SIERRA, LORENZO* 38,617
46%
46%
State Rep Dist-20 Ballot Cast: 107370 Turnout: 77.37% Vote for 2
    BOLICK, SHAWNNA* 49,268
34%
34%
    KERN, ANTHONY 47,094
32%
32%
    SCHWIEBERT, JUDY* 50,633
34%
34%
State Rep Dist-21 Ballot Cast: 116682 Turnout: 79.77% Vote for 2
    KNECHT, KATHY 51,047
31%
31%
    PAYNE, KEVIN* 53,441
33%
33%
    PINGERELLI, BEVERLY* 57,803
36%
36%
State Rep Dist-22 Ballot Cast: 162498 Turnout: 87.33% Vote for 2
    CARROLL, FRANK* 92,231
32%
32%
    GARCIA, WENDY 53,522
19%
19%
    HONNE, MARY "KATHLEEN" 48,821
17%
17%
    TOMA, BEN* 92,912
32%
32%
State Rep Dist-23 Ballot Cast: 159998 Turnout: 87.66% Vote for 2
    CHAPLIK, JOSEPH* 80,264
35%
35%
    KAVANAGH, JOHN* 86,307
37%
37%
    KURLAND, ERIC 65,257
28%
28%
State Rep Dist-24 Ballot Cast: 100647 Turnout: 78.95% Vote for 2
    ALGER, DAVID SR. 23,548
14%
14%
    CUSHMAN, ROBYN 26,099
15%
15%
    LONGDON, JENNIFER* 60,233
35%
35%
    SHAH, AMISH* 61,639
36%
36%
State Rep Dist-25 Ballot Cast: 121901 Turnout: 81.23% Vote for 2
    BOWERS, RUSSELL W. "RUSTY"* 63,412
36%
36%
    HUG, SUZANNE 46,180
26%
26%
    UDALL, MICHELLE* 69,049
39%
39%
State Rep Dist-26 Ballot Cast: 79389 Turnout: 72.86% Vote for 2
    HERNANDEZ, MELODY* 46,266
34%
34%
    LOUGHRIGE, BILL 21,760
16%
16%
    SALMAN, ATHENA* 44,981
33%
33%
    SIFUENTES, SETH ""MARCUS"" 22,316
16%
16%
State Rep Dist-27 Ballot Cast: 78643 Turnout: 69.56% Vote for 2
    BOLDING, REGINALD* 43,334
39%
39%
    PENA M., TATIANA 20,236
18%
18%
    RODRIGUEZ, DIEGO* 48,039
43%
43%
State Rep Dist-28 Ballot Cast: 125891 Turnout: 84.56% Vote for 2
    BOWERS, KENNETH R. JR. "KEN" 49,306
22%
22%
    BUTLER, KELLI* 60,871
28%
28%
    JACKSON, JANA 52,839
24%
24%
    LIEBERMAN, AARON* 57,760
26%
26%
State Rep Dist-29 Ballot Cast: 62346 Turnout: 66.35% Vote for 2
    ANDRADE, RICHARD* 32,075
31%
31%
    BRAGG, BILLY 15,811
15%
15%
    CHAVEZ, CESAR* 38,818
38%
38%
    FOKSZANSKYJ-CONTI, HELEN 15,402
15%
15%
State Rep Dist-30 Ballot Cast: 58863 Turnout: 65.96% Vote for 2
    MEZA, ROBERT* 30,546
47%
47%
    TERÁN, RAQUEL* 34,106
53%
53%
Corporation Commission Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 3
    MARQUEZ PETERSON, LEA* 891,072
17%
17%
    MUNDELL, WILLIAM "BILL" 811,651
16%
16%
    O'CONNOR, JAMES "JIM"* 866,823
17%
17%
    SLOAN, ERIC 847,156
17%
17%
    STANFIELD, SHEA 791,907
15%
15%
    TOVAR, ANNA* 902,889
18%
18%
Supreme Court BRUTINEL, ROBERT Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 381,621
27%
27%
    YES* 1,045,779
73%
73%
Supreme Court GOULD, ANDREW W. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 510,566
36%
36%
    YES* 922,166
64%
64%
Supreme Court LOPEZ IV, JOHN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 432,657
30%
30%
    YES* 1,007,257
70%
70%
Appeals Court HOWE, RANDALL Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 354,571
26%
26%
    YES* 995,970
74%
74%
Appeals Court MCMURDIE, PAUL Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 342,541
26%
26%
    YES* 999,481
74%
74%
Appeals Court MORSE JR., JAMES Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 430,668
32%
32%
    YES* 914,505
68%
68%
Appeals Court PERKINS, JENNIFER Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 462,160
34%
34%
    YES* 893,308
66%
66%
Appeals Court THUMMA, SAMUEL Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 327,781
25%
25%
    YES* 996,592
75%
75%
Appeals Court WEINZWEIG, DAVID Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 503,240
38%
38%
    YES* 831,025
62%
62%
PROPOSITION 207 Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 787,437
39%
39%
    YES* 1,217,089
61%
61%
PROPOSITION 208 Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 958,374
48%
48%
    YES* 1,031,783
52%
52%
Contest Name Ballots Cast Turnout   Results
Board of Supervisors Dist 1 Ballot Cast: 470374 Turnout: 83.91% Vote for 1
    HODGE, JEVIN D. 211,849
50%
50%
    SELLERS, JACK W.* 212,252
50%
50%
Board of Supervisors Dist 2 Ballot Cast: 467236 Turnout: 83.34% Vote for 1
    ABBOUD, DEEDRA 168,122
40%
40%
    CHUCRI, STEVE* 255,790
60%
60%
Board of Supervisors Dist 3 Ballot Cast: 405051 Turnout: 82.35% Vote for 1
    GATES, BILL SHANE* 186,478
51%
51%
    WALKER, WHITNEY 180,865
49%
49%
Board of Supervisors Dist 4 Ballot Cast: 482407 Turnout: 82.09% Vote for 1
    HICKMAN, CLINT L.* 257,774
59%
59%
    STORY, SUZANNE 182,156
41%
41%
Board of Supervisors Dist 5 Ballot Cast: 256381 Turnout: 68.06% Vote for 1
    GALLARDO, STEVE* 193,508
100%
100%
County Assessor Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    CONNOR, AARON 898,722
48%
48%
    COOK, EDDIE* 987,860
52%
52%
County Attorney Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    ADEL, ALLISTER* 966,759
51%
51%
    GUNNIGLE, JULIE 928,950
49%
49%
County Recorder Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    FONTES, ADRIAN P. 940,354
50%
50%
    RICHER, STEPHEN I.* 944,953
50%
50%
County School Superintendent Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    CASTEEN, JEANNE M. 934,501
50%
50%
    WATSON, STEVE* 946,409
50%
50%
Sheriff Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    PENZONE, PAUL* 1,095,955
56%
56%
    SHERIDAN, JERRY 869,748
44%
44%
County Treasurer Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    ALLEN, JOHN* 970,986
52%
52%
    TOPOREK, DANIEL L. 883,870
48%
48%
MC Special Healthcare PROPOSITION 449 Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 693,843
38%
38%
    YES* 1,142,266
62%
62%
MC Special Healthcare Dist 1 Ballot Cast: 470374 Turnout: 83.91% Vote for 1
    FARNSWORTH, JOHN B. 95,092
29%
29%
    HARDEN, MARY A.* 229,581
71%
71%
JP-ARCADIA BILTMORE Ballot Cast: 71225 Turnout: 82.01% Vote for 1
    DRIGGS, LEONORE M.* 48,191
100%
100%
JP-COUNTRY MEADOWS Ballot Cast: 56905 Turnout: 68.46% Vote for 1
    HUBERMAN, ANNA* 40,744
100%
100%
JP-DESERT RIDGE Ballot Cast: 113951 Turnout: 86.89% Vote for 1
    RIGGS, CATHY* 76,896
100%
100%
JP-DREAMY DRAW Ballot Cast: 83192 Turnout: 84.17% Vote for 1
    CONTI, FRANK J.* 50,990
100%
100%
JP-HIGHLAND Ballot Cast: 136190 Turnout: 84.73% Vote for 1
    RAY, JORDAN* 90,032
100%
100%
JP-MARYVALE Ballot Cast: 25579 Turnout: 60.32% Vote for 1
    GASTELUM, ANDY* 20,380
100%
100%
JP-Term Exp DECEMBER 31, 2022-MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 177669 Turnout: 87.38% Vote for 1
    REAGAN, MICHELE* 114,593
100%
100%
JP-MOON VALLEY Ballot Cast: 50104 Turnout: 75.59% Vote for 1
    BEGAY, DEBORAH ANN* 24,395
54%
54%
    IRISH, MICHAEL B 20,747
46%
46%
JP-NORTH MESA Ballot Cast: 55089 Turnout: 76.15% Vote for 1
    JONES, KYLE I.* 37,012
100%
100%
JP-SAN TAN Ballot Cast: 145139 Turnout: 84.86% Vote for 1
    GOODMAN, SAM* 101,487
100%
100%
Constable-ARCADIA BILTMORE Ballot Cast: 71225 Turnout: 82.01% Vote for 1
    LANE, CAROLYN* 47,848
100%
100%
Constable-COUNTRY MEADOWS Ballot Cast: 56905 Turnout: 68.46% Vote for 1
    SUMNER, KENNETH* 40,195
100%
100%
Constable-DESERT RIDGE Ballot Cast: 113951 Turnout: 86.89% Vote for 1
    RICH, JAMES* 75,933
100%
100%
Constable-DREAMY DRAW Ballot Cast: 83192 Turnout: 84.17% Vote for 1
    TORRES, RHYS* 50,030
100%
100%
Constable-HIGHLAND Ballot Cast: 136190 Turnout: 84.73% Vote for 1
    PALMER, LUKE THOMAS* 88,555
100%
100%
Constable-Term Exp DECEMBER 31, 2022-KYRENE Ballot Cast: 88654 Turnout: 83.87% Vote for 1
    HALLORAN, BEN* 58,079
100%
100%
Constable-MARYVALE Ballot Cast: 25579 Turnout: 60.32% Vote for 1
    GARCIA, DENICE MARTHA* 20,266
100%
100%
Constable-MOON VALLEY Ballot Cast: 50104 Turnout: 75.59% Vote for 1
    SEEL, CARL E.* 30,215
100%
100%
Constable-NORTH MESA Ballot Cast: 55089 Turnout: 76.15% Vote for 1
    CURTIS, JON* 36,591
100%
100%
Constable-SAN TAN Ballot Cast: 145139 Turnout: 84.86% Vote for 1
    ALLEN, STEVE* 100,148
100%
100%
Rio Verde Fire Dist-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 2188 Turnout: 92.95% Vote for 1
    AGAINST THE BONDS 365
18%
18%
    FOR THE BONDS* 1,703
82%
82%
Superior Court ADLEMAN, JAY R. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 289,207
22%
22%
    YES* 1,003,676
78%
78%
Superior Court AGNE, SARA J. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 291,153
22%
22%
    YES* 1,004,088
78%
78%
Superior Court BERESKY, JUSTIN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 356,207
28%
28%
    YES* 916,776
72%
72%
Superior Court BLANEY, SCOTT ALLEN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 358,415
28%
28%
    YES* 912,543
72%
72%
Superior Court BUSTAMANTE, LORI HORN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 272,170
21%
21%
    YES* 1,007,260
79%
79%
Superior Court COFFEY, RODRICK J. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 323,351
26%
26%
    YES* 940,138
74%
74%
Superior Court COHEN, BRUCE R. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 347,500
27%
27%
    YES* 922,849
73%
73%
Superior Court COHEN, SUZANNE E. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 430,345
34%
34%
    YES* 849,829
66%
66%
Superior Court CONTES, CONNIE COIN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 301,361
24%
24%
    YES* 965,397
76%
76%
Superior Court COURY, CHRISTOPHER A. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 449,296
35%
35%
    YES* 840,792
65%
65%
Superior Court DRIGGS, ADAM Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 478,009
38%
38%
    YES* 793,073
62%
62%
Superior Court FISK, RONDA R. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 319,583
25%
25%
    YES* 941,069
75%
75%
Superior Court GATES, PAMELA FRASHER Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 287,316
23%
23%
    YES* 975,233
77%
77%
Superior Court GENTRY, JO LYNN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 604,241
47%
47%
    YES* 690,431
53%
53%
Superior Court GORDON, MICHAEL D. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 325,789
26%
26%
    YES* 928,165
74%
74%
Superior Court HANNAH, JOHN R. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 436,174
35%
35%
    YES* 821,071
65%
65%
Superior Court KEMP, MICHAEL Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 308,749
25%
25%
    YES* 943,688
75%
75%
Superior Court KILEY, DANIEL J. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 296,740
24%
24%
    YES* 951,194
76%
76%
Superior Court LABIANCA, MARGARET B. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 273,629
22%
22%
    YES* 983,932
78%
78%
Superior Court LANG, TODD F. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 324,160
26%
26%
    YES* 924,088
74%
74%
Superior Court MAHONEY, MARGARET R. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 340,894
27%
27%
    YES* 915,870
73%
73%
Superior Court MANDELL, MICHAEL Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 351,235
28%
28%
    YES* 896,807
72%
72%
Superior Court MARWIL, SUZANNE SHEINER Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 309,551
25%
25%
    YES* 943,647
75%
75%
Superior Court MCCOY, MICHAEL SCOTT Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 300,018
24%
24%
    YES* 947,532
76%
76%
Superior Court MEAD, KATHLEEN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 258,658
21%
21%
    YES* 995,843
79%
79%
Superior Court MIKITISH, JOSEPH P. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 319,150
26%
26%
    YES* 927,207
74%
74%
Superior Court MINDER, SCOTT S. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 301,106
24%
24%
    YES* 944,044
76%
76%
Superior Court MULLINS, KAREN A. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 335,091
27%
27%
    YES* 918,935
73%
73%
Superior Court PALMER, DAVID J. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 294,668
24%
24%
    YES* 954,507
76%
76%
Superior Court PONCE, ADELE G. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 376,837
30%
30%
    YES* 880,669
70%
70%
Superior Court RYAN, TIMOTHY J. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 369,332
30%
30%
    YES* 879,833
70%
70%
Superior Court SANDERS, TERESA A. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 291,551
23%
23%
    YES* 961,495
77%
77%
Superior Court STARR, PATRICIA ANN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 271,712
22%
22%
    YES* 980,218
78%
78%
Superior Court STEPHENS, SHERRY K. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 323,339
26%
26%
    YES* 931,260
74%
74%
Superior Court THOMASON, TIMOTHY J. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 294,091
24%
24%
    YES* 950,087
76%
76%
Superior Court THOMPSON, PETER ALLEN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 300,949
24%
24%
    YES* 939,433
76%
76%
Superior Court UDALL, DAVID K. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 293,753
23%
23%
    YES* 957,538
77%
77%
Superior Court VANDENBERG, LISA A. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 349,405
28%
28%
    YES* 899,945
72%
72%
Superior Court WEIN, KEVIN Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 307,245
25%
25%
    YES* 933,800
75%
75%
Superior Court WHITTEN, CHRISTOPHER T. Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    NO 348,483
28%
28%
    YES* 892,586
72%
72%
Contest Name Ballots Cast Turnout   Results
MCCCD At-Large Ballot Cast: 2081449 Turnout: 80.76% Vote for 1
    BOGGS, SHELLI RICHARDSON 524,368
37%
37%
    THOR, LINDA M.* 908,819
63%
63%
MCCCD - Dist 1 Ballot Cast: 470374 Turnout: 83.91% Vote for 1
    HENDRIX, LAURIN 143,058
45%
45%
    SMITH, JACQUELINE V.* 177,554
55%
55%
WESTMEC - Dist 4 Ballot Cast: 168140 Turnout: 83.09% Vote for 1
    BACHANOS, JEWELENE 36,348
34%
34%
    WYLLIE, BARBARA* 71,839
66%
66%
WESTMEC - Dist 5 Ballot Cast: 104959 Turnout: 73.86% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
Buckeye UHSD #201-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 39652 Turnout: 77.81% Vote for 3
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
Buckeye UHSD #201-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 39652 Turnout: 77.81% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 21,391
61%
61%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 13,738
39%
39%
Glendale UHSD #205-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 128422 Turnout: 72.39% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 51,638
46%
46%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 61,149
54%
54%
Phoenix UHSD #210-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 237627 Turnout: 72.01% Vote for 1
    ALSTON, LELA* 49,647
29%
29%
    ANWAR, GIRMAR 8,101
5%
5%
    CROSS, DEBBIE 31,049
18%
18%
    MARQUEZ, AARON* 65,198
39%
39%
    SHEPPARD, NEDRA A. 14,438
9%
9%
Tempe UHSD #213-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 159671 Turnout: 83.00% Vote for 3
    BASTIAN, LORI 40,148
14%
14%
    FLETCHER, DON 36,345
12%
12%
    HODGE, BERDETTA B.* 45,236
15%
15%
    JAMES, SARAH LINDSAY* 41,361
14%
14%
    LOWE, SANDY K. 31,111
10%
10%
    MONTERO, ARMANDO A.* 43,516
15%
15%
    MYRICK, MICHAEL RYAN 26,969
9%
9%
    REESOR, PAIGE 31,863
11%
11%
Tolleson UHSD #214-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 64078 Turnout: 70.67% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 18,524
32%
32%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 38,469
68%
68%
Alhambra ESD #68-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 19088 Turnout: 63.66% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 5,440
32%
32%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 11,442
68%
68%
Alhambra ESD #68-QUESTION 2 Ballot Cast: 19088 Turnout: 63.66% Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 5,935
36%
36%
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 10,688
64%
64%
Arlington ESD #47-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 460 Turnout: 71.88% Vote for 3
    CAMP, PHILLIP L. 177
21%
21%
    SAWYER, ERIC* 239
29%
29%
    VANOSDELL, THOMAS W.* 186
22%
22%
    WORKMAN, DIANNA L.* 233
28%
28%
Avondale ESD #44-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 20806 Turnout: 74.52% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 6,607
36%
36%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 11,912
64%
64%
Balsz ESD #31-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 11591 Turnout: 73.19% Vote for 3
    GRACE, VIC 3,207
21%
21%
    KNIGHT, GAIL Q.* 5,029
33%
33%
    ROBINSON, REDEEM* 3,658
24%
24%
    SHEIKH, MUKTAR* 3,386
22%
22%
Balsz ESD #31-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 11591 Turnout: 73.19% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 3,400
34%
34%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 6,469
66%
66%
Balsz ESD #31-QUESTION 2 Ballot Cast: 11591 Turnout: 73.19% Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 3,582
37%
37%
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 6,203
63%
63%
Buckeye ESD #33-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 17716 Turnout: 73.31% Vote for 3
    BENNINGHOFF, BRETT R. 5,447
20%
20%
    HOPKINS, RICHARD A.* 6,708
25%
25%
    LOVITT, AMY B.* 8,670
32%
32%
    MELTON, MICHAEL W.* 6,234
23%
23%
Cartwright ESD #83-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 26012 Turnout: 60.78% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 9,600
42%
42%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 13,082
58%
58%
Cave Creek USD #93-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 47322 Turnout: 90.64% Vote for 3
    BUSBEE, JANET* 15,173
19%
19%
    FORTNEY, JEFF* 14,457
18%
18%
    RICH, JAMES 13,514
17%
17%
    THATCHER, TERI L. 12,346
16%
16%
    WALKER, BRIANNA LYNN* 14,349
18%
18%
    WILSON, TRINITY DAWN 9,664
12%
12%
Chandler USD #80-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 146523 Turnout: 85.53% Vote for 3
    MOZDZEN, BARB* 75,592
34%
34%
    OLIVE, JASON* 68,402
31%
31%
    WIRTH, JOEL* 71,026
32%
32%
Creighton ESD #14-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 24424 Turnout: 75.45% Vote for 3
    AYRES, HEATHER L.* 6,528
18%
18%
    MCCALEB, LINDSEY* 6,352
18%
18%
    MCSHEFFREY, AMY* 6,254
17%
17%
    PECK, ALEXANDRA 6,107
17%
17%
    RING, KATHRYN 5,163
14%
14%
    YOUNG, DONNA L. 5,609
16%
16%
Creighton ESD #14-GBM-2yr Ballot Cast: 24424 Turnout: 75.45% Vote for 1
    RAMIREZ, SOPHIA* 14,892
98%
98%
Creighton ESD #14-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 24424 Turnout: 75.45% Vote for 1
    BUDGET INCREASE, NO 7,444
36%
36%
    BUDGET INCREASE, YES* 13,088
64%
64%
Deer Valley USD #97-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 145474 Turnout: 84.08% Vote for 3
    FISHER, KIM* 58,743
25%
25%
    HOLEHAN-KOPAS, MELODY 51,827
22%
22%
    ORDWAY, ANN ELIZABETH* 56,164
24%
24%
    PAPERMAN, JENNIE* 62,477
27%
27%
Dysart USD #89-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 94969 Turnout: 81.38% Vote for 3
    CHAFFIN, CHRYSTAL L.* 33,206
20%
20%
    GRANT, JO* 25,426
16%
16%
    LEONARD, JAY DEAN 24,851
15%
15%
    MIETT, RHIANNON 20,813
13%
13%
    PRITCHARD, CHRISTINE A.K.* 36,404
22%
22%
    WILSON, CHARLES R. 23,297
14%
14%
Dysart USD #89-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 94969 Turnout: 81.38% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 38,032
45%
45%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 46,025
55%
55%
Gila Bend USD #24-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 613 Turnout: 65.98% Vote for 2
    NEVAREZ, FRANCISCA A. 278
29%
29%
    RUBALCAVA, JESUS A.* 279
30%
30%
    TURNER, COLBY C.* 326
35%
35%
Gila Bend USD #24-GBM-2yr Ballot Cast: 613 Turnout: 65.98% Vote for 1
    MURRIETA, SAIDA L. 202
38%
38%
    SMITH, ELIZABETH "LIZ"* 323
62%
62%
Glendale ESD #40-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 31328 Turnout: 67.63% Vote for 3
    GOULD, AMBER D. 11,272
21%
21%
    MARTINEZ, MIKE* 13,919
26%
26%
    PIMENTEL, MONICA GALLARDO* 14,504
27%
27%
    WILSON, MARY ANN* 13,745
26%
26%
Higley USD #60-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 46647 Turnout: 85.85% Vote for 3
    ANDERSON, MICHELLE* 21,603
28%
28%
    REESE, KRISTINA* 19,781
26%
26%
    SHULTZ, TIFFANY* 18,260
24%
24%
    WOJTOVICH, GREG 17,150
22%
22%
Isaac ESD #5-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 8089 Turnout: 58.24% Vote for 3
    DANIELS, ROMAN GILBERT 1,849
13%
13%
    GUZMAN, MARIA* 4,193
30%
30%
    HERNANDEZ, MARIA A.* 4,033
29%
29%
    SANTA CRUZ, RAUL "RUDY"* 3,923
28%
28%
Kyrene ESD #28-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 96061 Turnout: 86.36% Vote for 3
    ALFARO, IVAN 27,583
16%
16%
    FAHY, MICHELLE* 39,106
23%
23%
    KOLOMYJEC, WANDA C.* 33,212
20%
20%
    NELSON, TRINE 32,724
20%
20%
    WRIGHT, MARGARET* 34,535
21%
21%
Laveen ESD #59-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 21033 Turnout: 75.36% Vote for 3
    ANDERSON, MICHELE S.* 8,626
25%
25%
    RAND, SIMIR 4,593
13%
13%
    SANBORN, SUSAN J.* 7,451
22%
22%
    SENTERS, RYAN T. 5,748
17%
17%
    WATKINS, TORRENCE* 7,677
23%
23%
Laveen ESD #59-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 21033 Turnout: 75.36% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 5,530
29%
29%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 13,321
71%
71%
Liberty ESD #25-GBM-2yr Ballot Cast: 20331 Turnout: 82.65% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
Liberty ESD #25-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 20331 Turnout: 82.65% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO* 9,463
53%
53%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES 8,520
47%
47%
Litchfield ESD #79-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 54533 Turnout: 85.32% Vote for 3
    CLYMER, DANIELLE E.* 27,171
33%
33%
    HOENACK, A. JEREMY* 26,033
32%
32%
    ZUIDEMA, MELISSA A.* 28,184
34%
34%
Littleton ESD #65-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 17431 Turnout: 70.90% Vote for 3
    REYES, KATHY* 12,648
95%
95%
Madison ESD #38-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 38292 Turnout: 87.67% Vote for 3
    GRESHAM, KAREN A.* 13,104
24%
24%
    GRESS, MATT 12,691
23%
23%
    HOLCOMB, SCOTT* 13,434
25%
25%
    SPEER, SARAH W.* 15,191
28%
28%
Mesa USD #4-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 226072 Turnout: 78.31% Vote for 3
    CRANDALL, RICH 58,618
14%
14%
    ELLINGSON, LARA SALMON* 77,014
19%
19%
    JOHNSON, VIKKI R. 58,864
14%
14%
    O'REILLY, JOE* 70,788
17%
17%
    SEARS, KIANA MARIA* 74,830
18%
18%
    STEINER, CARA SCHNEPF 68,914
17%
17%
Paradise Valley USD #69-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 147283 Turnout: 85.75% Vote for 3
    BROWN, STEPHANIE* 65,303
32%
32%
    CASE, NANCY* 66,979
33%
33%
    GREENBERG, ANNE* 67,749
33%
33%
Palo Verde ESD #49-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 1145 Turnout: 73.68% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 466
45%
45%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 570
55%
55%
Peoria USD #11-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 130397 Turnout: 82.32% Vote for 3
    BUSAM, LINDA J. 32,008
13%
13%
    FRANKLIN, KACIE S. 21,434
9%
9%
    HILL, REBECCA JANE* 35,100
15%
15%
    HOBBS, KIRK 30,792
13%
13%
    SANDOVAL, DAVID M.* 34,196
14%
14%
    SOLTER, DAVITA 22,567
9%
9%
    SORENSEN, BILL* 32,298
13%
13%
    UPDEGRAFF-DAY, DEVON NICOLE 15,307
6%
6%
    WILLIAMS, CJ 17,687
7%
7%
Peoria USD #11-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 130397 Turnout: 82.32% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 51,851
45%
45%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 64,391
55%
55%
Peoria USD #11-QUESTION 2 Ballot Cast: 130397 Turnout: 82.32% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 63,318
55%
55%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 50,808
45%
45%
Phoenix ESD #1-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 22665 Turnout: 73.08% Vote for 3
    BUENO, JESSICA* 8,744
24%
24%
    CARRILLO, REGIONAL "REGGIE"* 6,929
19%
19%
    CREWS, QUANTA MARIE 5,348
15%
15%
    JASSO, ELISIA ELLE 4,581
13%
13%
    MARTIN, NICHOLAS NIK 4,592
13%
13%
    VINK, ALICIA* 5,980
17%
17%
Queen Creek ESD #95-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 36806 Turnout: 88.85% Vote for 3
    BOHART, SEAN ANDREW 11,655
19%
19%
    CAMPBELL, PATTY* 15,882
26%
26%
    REVOLT, JENNIFER* 16,612
28%
28%
    RIFFEY, MATTHEW A.* 13,884
23%
23%
Riverside ESD #2-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 2009 Turnout: 66.00% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 759
43%
43%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 1,010
57%
57%
Riverside ESD #2-QUESTION 2 Ballot Cast: 2009 Turnout: 66.00% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 570
32%
32%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 1,190
68%
68%
Roosevelt ESD #66-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 41838 Turnout: 69.49% Vote for 3
    ROBINSON, LAWRENCE A.* 28,765
82%
82%
Roosevelt ESD #66-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 41838 Turnout: 69.49% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 16,535
46%
46%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 19,595
54%
54%
Saddle Mtn USD #90-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 5796 Turnout: 76.13% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 2,366
44%
44%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 2,954
56%
56%
Scottsdale USD #48-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 151975 Turnout: 85.52% Vote for 3
    ANGELOS, KATHLEEN "KATE" 35,410
14%
14%
    CIENIAWSKI, JULIE* 55,304
22%
22%
    DIGRAZIA, LUCY 32,516
13%
13%
    HART-WELLS, LIBBY* 43,858
18%
18%
    LINDSAY, ZACH R.* 41,853
17%
17%
    SMITH, ROSE M. 41,470
17%
17%
Tempe ESD #3-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 63610 Turnout: 78.39% Vote for 3
    EWERS, ALLISON* 26,437
41%
41%
    TREJO, MONICA* 33,255
52%
52%
Tolleson ESD #17-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 4911 Turnout: 67.84% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 1,126
25%
25%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 3,319
75%
75%
Washington ESD #6-GBM-4yr Ballot Cast: 97094 Turnout: 74.08% Vote for 3
    ABBOTT-BAYARDI, JENNI J.* 31,133
19%
19%
    JAHNEKE, AARON 28,691
18%
18%
    LAMBERT, TEE 25,826
16%
16%
    PETERSON, LINDSEY* 37,382
23%
23%
    WHALEY, NIKKIE LYNN* 37,256
23%
23%
Wilson ESD #7-QUESTION Ballot Cast: 553 Turnout: 55.97% Vote for 1
    BUDGET OVERRIDE CONTINUATION, NO 141
29%
29%
    BUDGET OVERRRIDE CONTINUATION, YES* 338
71%
71%
Apache Junction-Mayor Ballot Cast: 175 Turnout: 76.42% Vote for 1
    BARKER, ROBIN* 79
53%
53%
    WILSON, CHIP 71
47%
47%
Avondale-PROPOSITION 443 Ballot Cast: 32099 Turnout: 72.77% Vote for 1
    NO* 20,217
68%
68%
    YES 9,624
32%
32%
Chandler-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 142350 Turnout: 84.43% Vote for 1
    AGAINST THE FRANCHISE 40,062
35%
35%
    FOR THE FRANCHISE* 73,402
65%
65%
El Mirage-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 11892 Turnout: 69.40% Vote for 1
    NO 2,081
21%
21%
    YES* 7,862
79%
79%
Fountain Hills-PROPSITION 450 Ballot Cast: 16823 Turnout: 91.35% Vote for 1
    NO 4,244
29%
29%
    YES* 10,244
71%
71%
Gilbert-Mayor Ballot Cast: 146003 Turnout: 85.45% Vote for 1
    NIELSEN, MATT 53,121
43%
43%
    PETERSON, BRIGETTE* 70,426
57%
57%
Glendale-PROPOSITION 437 Ballot Cast: 96609 Turnout: 75.36% Vote for 1
    NO 36,984
44%
44%
    YES* 46,711
56%
56%
Glendale-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 96609 Turnout: 75.36% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 51,272
60%
60%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 34,377
40%
40%
Glendale-QUESTION 2 Ballot Cast: 96609 Turnout: 75.36% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 46,152
54%
54%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 39,007
46%
46%
Glendale-QUESTION 3 Ballot Cast: 96609 Turnout: 75.36% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 50,214
60%
60%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 34,030
40%
40%
Glendale-QUESTION 4 Ballot Cast: 96609 Turnout: 75.36% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO* 50,041
61%
61%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES 32,658
39%
39%
Mesa-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 234175 Turnout: 79.51% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 65,905
31%
31%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 144,671
69%
69%
Peoria-PROPOSITION 445 Ballot Cast: 102435 Turnout: 83.87% Vote for 1
    NO 28,711
33%
33%
    YES* 57,610
67%
67%
Peoria-PROPOSITION 446 Ballot Cast: 102435 Turnout: 83.87% Vote for 1
    NO 37,623
44%
44%
    YES* 47,111
56%
56%
Peoria-PROPOSITION 447 Ballot Cast: 102435 Turnout: 83.87% Vote for 1
    NO 27,943
33%
33%
    YES* 57,695
67%
67%
Peoria-PROPOSITION 448 Ballot Cast: 102435 Turnout: 83.87% Vote for 1
    NO 19,546
23%
23%
    YES* 65,138
77%
77%
Phoenix-Mayor Ballot Cast: 658217 Turnout: 77.39% Vote for 1
    GALLEGO, KATE* 349,959
61%
61%
    HAMILTON, MERISSA 152,172
26%
26%
    SEAY, TIM 72,280
13%
13%
Phoenix-PROPOSITION 444 Ballot Cast: 658217 Turnout: 77.39% Vote for 1
    NO 151,959
27%
27%
    YES* 406,844
73%
73%
Phoenix Dist 1-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 90366 Turnout: 78.01% Vote for 1
    O'BRIEN, ANN* 35,286
53%
53%
    SIEBERT, DAVE 31,329
47%
47%
Phoenix Dist 3-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 91477 Turnout: 81.55% Vote for 1
    GARCIA, NICOLE 23,958
35%
35%
    PIERCE, KRISTEN 11,872
18%
18%
    STARK, DEBRA* 31,600
47%
47%
Phoenix Dist 5-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 56774 Turnout: 67.32% Vote for 1
    GUARDADO, BETTY* 31,093
68%
68%
    SCHICK, NATHAN 6,297
14%
14%
    WILLIAMS, ANDRE 8,555
19%
19%
Phoenix Dist 7-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 59253 Turnout: 66.55% Vote for 1
    ANSARI, YASSAMIN 15,813
32%
32%
    ESTELA, CINTHIA* 15,929
32%
32%
    FLUNOY, G. GRAYSON 4,301
9%
9%
    MERCADO-GUDINO, SUSAN 4,050
8%
8%
    MONTOYA, FRANCISCA 8,897
18%
18%
Scottsdale-Mayor Ballot Cast: 156676 Turnout: 86.26% Vote for 1
    BOROWSKY, LISA 66,571
48%
48%
    ORTEGA, DAVID "DAVE"* 72,467
52%
52%
Scottsdale-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 156676 Turnout: 86.26% Vote for 3
    CAPUTI, TAMMY* 58,561
19%
19%
    DURHAM, TOM* 58,194
18%
18%
    JANIK, BETTY* 59,753
19%
19%
    LINNIG, BECCA 38,438
12%
12%
    LITTLE, JOHN 55,299
17%
17%
    PHILLIPS, GUY 46,045
15%
15%
Tempe-QUESTION 1 Ballot Cast: 81488 Turnout: 82.07% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 15,498
21%
21%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 57,091
79%
79%
Tempe-QUESTION 2 Ballot Cast: 81488 Turnout: 82.07% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 15,942
22%
22%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 56,808
78%
78%
Tempe-QUESTION 3 Ballot Cast: 81488 Turnout: 82.07% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 21,595
30%
30%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 50,689
70%
70%
Tempe-QUESTION 4 Ballot Cast: 81488 Turnout: 82.07% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 17,763
24%
24%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 55,050
76%
76%
Tempe-QUESTION 5 Ballot Cast: 81488 Turnout: 82.07% Vote for 1
    BOND APPROVAL, NO 22,943
32%
32%
    BOND APPROVAL, YES* 48,262
68%
68%
Tolleson-PROPOSITION 434 Ballot Cast: 2273 Turnout: 69.87% Vote for 1
    NO 275
13%
13%
    YES* 1,784
87%
87%
Tolleson-PROPOSITION 435 Ballot Cast: 2273 Turnout: 69.87% Vote for 1
    NO 744
36%
36%
    YES* 1,334
64%
64%
Tolleson-PROPOSITION 436 Ballot Cast: 2273 Turnout: 69.87% Vote for 1
    NO 413
20%
20%
    YES* 1,602
80%
80%

© Copyright All Rights Reserved | Maricopa County Recorder