• Maricopa County Recorder: Adrian Fontes

    August 2, 2022 Primary Election

    Final results - Last Updated: 8/10/2022 5:24:00 PM

  • Maricopa County Recorder: Adrian Fontes

    August 2, 2022 Primary Election

    *Ballots Cast includes over votes, under votes, and write in candidate votes.

  • Maricopa County Recorder: Adrian Fontes

    August 2, 2022 Primary Election

    **Write In Votes for certified candidates are reported separately.

* Denotes the contest leader

Contest Name Ballots Cast Turnout   Results
REP US Senate Ballot Cast: 505266 Turnout: 59.55% Vote for 1
    MASTERS, BLAKE* 196,166
40%
40%
    LAMON, JIM 132,796
27%
27%
    BRNOVICH, MARK 90,073
18%
18%
    MCGUIRE, MICHAEL "MICK" 40,611
8%
8%
    OLSON, JUSTIN 27,678
6%
6%
REP US Rep Dist CD-1 Ballot Cast: 128297 Turnout: 66.18% Vote for 1
    SCHWEIKERT, DAVID* 52,067
44%
44%
    NORTON, ELIJAH 39,435
33%
33%
    BARNETT, JOSH 27,999
23%
23%
REP US Rep Dist CD-2 Ballot Cast: 20 Turnout: 22.99% Vote for 1
    KRYSTOFIAK, STEVEN* 4
24%
24%
    YATES, ANDY* 4
24%
24%
    DELUZIO, MARK 3
18%
18%
    MOORE, JOHN W. 2
12%
12%
    WATKINS, RON 2
12%
12%
    BLACKMAN, WALTER "WALT" 1
6%
6%
    CRANE, ELI 1
6%
6%
REP US Rep Dist CD-3 Ballot Cast: 19009 Turnout: 42.06% Vote for 1
    ZINK, JEFF NELSON* 13,894
100%
100%
REP US Rep Dist CD-4 Ballot Cast: 80710 Turnout: 58.06% Vote for 1
    COOPER, KELLY* 20,281
28%
28%
    WHEELESS, TANYA CONTRERAS 18,166
25%
25%
    GILES, DAVE 13,348
19%
19%
    LOPEZ, RENE 10,149
14%
14%
    DAVISON, JERONE 9,502
13%
13%
REP US Rep Dist CD-5 Ballot Cast: 98609 Turnout: 58.90% Vote for 1
    BIGGS, ANDY* 81,689
97%
97%
REP US Rep Dist CD-7 Ballot Cast: 4532 Turnout: 43.24% Vote for 1
    POZZOLO, LUIS* 2,419
66%
66%
    BECKER, NINA "LA NINA" 1,218
33%
33%
REP US Rep Dist CD-8 Ballot Cast: 117350 Turnout: 61.69% Vote for 1
    LESKO, DEBBIE* 100,629
100%
100%
REP US Rep Dist CD-9 Ballot Cast: 56739 Turnout: 55.49% Vote for 1
    GOSAR, PAUL* 31,502
60%
60%
    KUTZ, RANDY 9,233
18%
18%
    MORGAN, ADAM 6,084
12%
12%
    DOWLING, SANDRA E. 5,403
10%
10%
REP Governor Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 1
    LAKE, KARI* 236,363
47%
47%
    TAYLOR ROBSON, KARRIN 222,583
44%
44%
    SALMON, MATT 17,165
3%
3%
    NEELY, SCOTT DAVID 13,293
3%
3%
    TULLIANI-ZEN, PAOLA "Z." 10,238
2%
2%
REP State Senator Dist-2 Ballot Cast: 26328 Turnout: 56.48% Vote for 1
    KAISER, STEVE* 21,820
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-2 Ballot Cast: 26328 Turnout: 56.48% Vote for 2
    WILMETH, JUSTIN* 12,298
37%
37%
    LAMAR, CHRISTIAN* 11,736
35%
35%
    WAYCHOFF, PIERCE 9,472
28%
28%
REP State Senator Dist-3 Ballot Cast: 57785 Turnout: 69.80% Vote for 1
    KAVANAGH, JOHN* 27,391
51%
51%
    DUBAUSKAS, JAN 25,839
49%
49%
REP State Rep Dist-3 Ballot Cast: 57785 Turnout: 69.80% Vote for 2
    CHAPLIK, JOSEPH* 31,229
39%
39%
    KOLODIN, ALEXANDER* 17,267
22%
22%
    MITCHELL, DARIN 13,229
17%
17%
    CANTELME, NICOLE SEDER 12,142
15%
15%
    ANDERSON, ERNEST 6,229
8%
8%
REP State Senator Dist-4 Ballot Cast: 44077 Turnout: 66.14% Vote for 1
    BARTO, NANCY* 34,753
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-4 Ballot Cast: 44077 Turnout: 66.14% Vote for 2
    SYMS, MARIA* 16,417
26%
26%
    GRESS, MATT* 15,878
25%
25%
    GEBRAN, VERA 11,567
18%
18%
    ARNOLD, JOHN 9,610
15%
15%
    JACKSON, JANA 5,507
9%
9%
    BOWERS, KENNETH R., JR. 4,825
8%
8%
REP State Senator Dist-5 Ballot Cast: 16649 Turnout: 60.43% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Rep Dist-5 Ballot Cast: 16649 Turnout: 60.43% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Senator Dist-8 Ballot Cast: 15719 Turnout: 52.29% Vote for 1
    HOLZAPFEL, ROXANA* 11,323
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-8 Ballot Cast: 15719 Turnout: 52.29% Vote for 2
    LOUGHRIGE, BILL* 9,194
52%
52%
    DARROW, CADEN* 8,355
48%
48%
REP State Senator Dist-9 Ballot Cast: 19837 Turnout: 54.40% Vote for 1
    SCANTLEBURY, ROBERT* 12,308
67%
67%
    PACE, TYLER 6,081
33%
33%
REP State Rep Dist-9 Ballot Cast: 19837 Turnout: 54.40% Vote for 2
    PEARCE, KATHY* 12,798
53%
53%
    MENDOZA, MARY ANN* 11,561
47%
47%
REP State Senator Dist-10 Ballot Cast: 36389 Turnout: 61.59% Vote for 1
    FARNSWORTH, DAVID CHRISTIAN* 22,613
65%
65%
    BOWERS, RUSSELL W. "RUSTY" 12,314
35%
35%
REP State Rep Dist-10 Ballot Cast: 36389 Turnout: 61.59% Vote for 2
    HEAP, JUSTIN* 23,760
52%
52%
    PARKER, BARBARA ROWLEY* 21,725
48%
48%
REP State Senator Dist-11 Ballot Cast: 6565 Turnout: 44.14% Vote for 1
    BRANNIES, MARYN M.* 5,078
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-11 Ballot Cast: 6565 Turnout: 44.14% Vote for 2
    PEÑA M., TATIANA* 5,178
100%
100%
REP State Senator Dist-12 Ballot Cast: 28080 Turnout: 61.75% Vote for 1
    RICHARDSON, DAVID WAYNE* 12,248
50%
50%
    SHARER, SUZANNE TARA 12,078
50%
50%
REP State Rep Dist-12 Ballot Cast: 28080 Turnout: 61.75% Vote for 2
    ROE, TERRY* 16,355
52%
52%
    CHASTON, JAMES "JIM"* 15,104
48%
48%
REP State Senator Dist-13 Ballot Cast: 31365 Turnout: 61.74% Vote for 1
    MESNARD, J.D.* 25,876
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-13 Ballot Cast: 31365 Turnout: 61.74% Vote for 2
    HARRIS, LIZ* 14,198
31%
31%
    WILLOUGHBY, JULIE* 10,705
24%
24%
    HARDIN, RON 7,952
18%
18%
    ASKEY, JOSH 6,339
14%
14%
    MAES, DON 6,244
14%
14%
REP State Senator Dist-14 Ballot Cast: 35387 Turnout: 56.32% Vote for 1
    PETERSEN, WARREN* 28,917
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-14 Ballot Cast: 35387 Turnout: 56.32% Vote for 2
    GRANTHAM, TRAVIS* 22,868
42%
42%
    HENDRIX, LAURIN* 17,746
33%
33%
    LUNT, SUZANNE 6,837
13%
13%
    DIBERNARDO, NATALIE 6,535
12%
12%
REP State Senator Dist-15 Ballot Cast: 23203 Turnout: 57.90% Vote for 1
    HOFFMAN, JAKE* 19,267
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-15 Ballot Cast: 23203 Turnout: 57.90% Vote for 2
    PARKER, JACQUELINE* 16,012
52%
52%
    CARTER, NEAL* 14,730
48%
48%
REP State Senator Dist-16 Ballot Cast: 19 Turnout: 22.35% Vote for 1
    SHOPE, THOMAS "T.J."* 16
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-16 Ballot Cast: 19 Turnout: 22.35% Vote for 2
    MARTINEZ, TERESA* 11
55%
55%
    HUDELSON, ROB* 9
45%
45%
REP State Senator Dist-22 Ballot Cast: 7695 Turnout: 41.52% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Rep Dist-22 Ballot Cast: 7695 Turnout: 41.52% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Senator Dist-23 Ballot Cast: 7238 Turnout: 54.72% Vote for 1
    GARCIA SNYDER, GARY* 5,778
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-23 Ballot Cast: 7238 Turnout: 54.72% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Senator Dist-24 Ballot Cast: 7616 Turnout: 44.60% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Rep Dist-24 Ballot Cast: 7616 Turnout: 44.60% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Senator Dist-25 Ballot Cast: 20370 Turnout: 55.61% Vote for 1
    KERR, SINE* 17,284
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-25 Ballot Cast: 20370 Turnout: 55.61% Vote for 2
    DUNN, TIMOTHY "TIM"* 10,132
39%
39%
    CARBONE, MICHAEL* 9,682
37%
37%
    JOHN, JOEL 6,431
24%
24%
REP State Senator Dist-26 Ballot Cast: 6355 Turnout: 44.31% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Rep Dist-26 Ballot Cast: 6355 Turnout: 44.31% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP State Senator Dist-27 Ballot Cast: 28287 Turnout: 55.41% Vote for 1
    KERN, ANTHONY* 17,335
68%
68%
    KELLY, JAMIE 8,297
32%
32%
REP State Rep Dist-27 Ballot Cast: 28287 Turnout: 55.41% Vote for 2
    TOMA, BEN* 17,278
41%
41%
    PAYNE, KEVIN* 16,772
40%
40%
    MORRIS, BRIAN 4,617
11%
11%
    GRIFFIN, JAY 3,143
8%
8%
REP State Senator Dist-28 Ballot Cast: 51127 Turnout: 68.84% Vote for 1
    CARROLL, FRANK* 32,495
71%
71%
    VAN STEENWYK, CLAIR 13,045
29%
29%
REP State Rep Dist-28 Ballot Cast: 51127 Turnout: 68.84% Vote for 2
    PINGERELLI, BEVERLY* 29,508
40%
40%
    LIVINGSTON, DAVID* 26,130
35%
35%
    BLACK, SUSAN M. 18,315
25%
25%
REP State Senator Dist-29 Ballot Cast: 32614 Turnout: 59.83% Vote for 1
    SHAMP, JANAE* 16,156
53%
53%
    OSBORNE, JOANNE 9,507
31%
31%
    ELDRIDGE, RYAN 4,655
15%
15%
REP State Rep Dist-29 Ballot Cast: 32614 Turnout: 59.83% Vote for 2
    MONTENEGRO, STEVE* 17,240
37%
37%
    SMITH, AUSTIN* 14,324
31%
31%
    TERRY, TREY 8,696
19%
19%
    NGUYEN, HOP 6,278
13%
13%
REP State Senator Dist-30 Ballot Cast: 2267 Turnout: 71.65% Vote for 1
    BORRELLI, SONNY* 1,845
100%
100%
REP State Rep Dist-30 Ballot Cast: 2267 Turnout: 71.65% Vote for 2
    BIASIUCCI, LEO* 1,129
35%
35%
    GILLETTE, JOHN* 641
20%
20%
    ROSEN, NOHL 487
15%
15%
    MCCOY, DONNA 388
12%
12%
    SALEM, MARIANNE 302
9%
9%
    HARDT, WILLIAM ADDISON "BILL" 294
9%
9%
REP Secretary of State Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 1
    FINCHEM, MARK* 184,303
40%
40%
    LANE, BEAU 113,566
25%
25%
    BOLICK, SHAWNNA 88,592
19%
19%
    UGENTI-RITA, MICHELLE 74,925
16%
16%
REP Attorney General Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 1
    HAMADEH, ABRAHAM "ABE"* 155,543
33%
33%
    GLASSMAN, RODNEY 108,055
23%
23%
    GOULD, ANDREW 82,431
17%
17%
    GROVE, DAWN 61,559
13%
13%
    COOPER, LACY 41,242
9%
9%
    SHEDD, TIFFANY 22,530
5%
5%
REP State Treasurer Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 1
    YEE, KIMBERLY* 253,973
57%
57%
    WENINGER, JEFF 121,544
27%
27%
    LETTIERI, ROBERT "BOB" 70,384
16%
16%
REP Superintendent of Public Instruction Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 1
    HORNE, TOM* 187,752
41%
41%
    SAPIR, SHIRY 149,712
33%
33%
    UDALL, MICHELLE 119,047
26%
26%
REP State Mine Inspector Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 1
    MARSH, PAUL* 393,445
100%
100%
REP Corporation Commission Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 2
    THOMPSON, KEVIN* 252,025
38%
38%
    MYERS, NICHOLAS "NICK"* 215,540
33%
33%
    OWENS, KIM 188,915
29%
29%
REP Board of Supervisors Dist 2--Term Expires DECEMBER 31, 2024 Ballot Cast: 140269 Turnout: 63.45% Vote for 1
    GALVIN, THOMAS* 39,430
38%
38%
    LITTLE, DOUG 23,101
22%
22%
    GOLEC, GAIL 22,264
21%
21%
    VERSCHOOR, THAYER L. 19,738
19%
19%
REP County Attorney-Term Expires DECEMBER 31, 2024 Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 1
    MITCHELL, RACHEL* 235,299
57%
57%
    GODBEHERE, GINA 175,137
43%
43%
REP Clerk of the Superior Court Ballot Cast: 504972 Turnout: 59.68% Vote for 1
    FINE, JEFF* 391,367
100%
100%
REP JP-WHITE TANK Ballot Cast: 29407 Turnout: 57.29% Vote for 1
    OWENS, HEIDI M.* 23,086
100%
100%
REP Constable-WHITE TANK Ballot Cast: 29407 Turnout: 57.29% Vote for 1
    SINCLAIR, MARK* 22,954
100%
100%
REP JP-ENCANTO Ballot Cast: 5843 Turnout: 60.55% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-ENCANTO Ballot Cast: 5843 Turnout: 60.55% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP JP-SAN MARCOS Ballot Cast: 31764 Turnout: 61.12% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-SAN MARCOS Ballot Cast: 31764 Turnout: 61.12% Vote for 1
    WALLACE, NATHAN F.* 22,205
100%
100%
REP JP-EAST MESA Ballot Cast: 25750 Turnout: 60.72% Vote for 1
    ARNETT, FRED* 9,185
43%
43%
    BURROUGHS, AARON 7,989
37%
37%
    ALLEN, KEN 4,321
20%
20%
REP Constable-EAST MESA Ballot Cast: 25750 Turnout: 60.72% Vote for 1
    PEARCE, RUSTIN* 20,311
100%
100%
REP JP-DOWNTOWN Ballot Cast: 1288 Turnout: 36.85% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-DOWNTOWN Ballot Cast: 1288 Turnout: 36.85% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP JP-IRONWOOD Ballot Cast: 2240 Turnout: 48.22% Vote for 1
    GETZWILLER, JOE B.* 1,779
100%
100%
REP Constable-IRONWOOD Ballot Cast: 2240 Turnout: 48.22% Vote for 1
    BIRCHFIELD, DANIEL* 1,770
100%
100%
REP JP-MANISTEE Ballot Cast: 10566 Turnout: 49.08% Vote for 1
    WATTS, DONALD* 8,198
100%
100%
REP Constable-MANISTEE Ballot Cast: 10566 Turnout: 49.08% Vote for 1
    MCCLOSKEY, LENNIE* 8,144
100%
100%
REP JP-NORTH VALLEY Ballot Cast: 31533 Turnout: 57.23% Vote for 1
    WILLIAMS, GERALD A.* 15,655
63%
63%
    CVANCARA, AIMEE A. 9,025
37%
37%
REP Constable-NORTH VALLEY Ballot Cast: 31533 Turnout: 57.23% Vote for 1
    ROWE, MIKE* 24,563
100%
100%
REP JP-ARROWHEAD Ballot Cast: 43189 Turnout: 64.27% Vote for 1
    WISMER, CRAIG WILLIAM* 33,931
100%
100%
REP Constable-ARROWHEAD Ballot Cast: 43189 Turnout: 64.27% Vote for 1
    SUMNER, CHRISTOPHER WILLIAM* 33,603
100%
100%
REP JP-MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 57157 Turnout: 68.17% Vote for 1
    REAGAN, MICHELE* 42,355
100%
100%
REP Constable-MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 57157 Turnout: 68.17% Vote for 1
    LESTER, DAVID* 41,374
100%
100%
REP JP-SOUTH MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 6130 Turnout: 46.28% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-SOUTH MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 6130 Turnout: 46.28% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP JP-UNIVERSITY LAKES Ballot Cast: 6924 Turnout: 56.06% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-UNIVERSITY LAKES Ballot Cast: 6924 Turnout: 56.06% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP JP-KYRENE Ballot Cast: 16608 Turnout: 61.24% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-KYRENE Ballot Cast: 16608 Turnout: 61.24% Vote for 1
    DIAZ, DANIEL* 11,396
100%
100%
REP JP-AGUA FRIA Ballot Cast: 2825 Turnout: 35.94% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-AGUA FRIA Ballot Cast: 2825 Turnout: 35.94% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP JP-WEST MESA Ballot Cast: 3091 Turnout: 46.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-WEST MESA Ballot Cast: 3091 Turnout: 46.21% Vote for 1
    GILES, BRANDON* 2,337
100%
100%
REP JP-WEST MCDOWELL Ballot Cast: 2383 Turnout: 40.53% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP Constable-WEST MCDOWELL Ballot Cast: 2383 Turnout: 40.53% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
REP JP-HASSAYAMPA Ballot Cast: 47184 Turnout: 64.33% Vote for 1
    MUELLER, C.J. "CHRIS"* 36,880
100%
100%
REP Constable-HASSAYAMPA Ballot Cast: 47184 Turnout: 64.33% Vote for 1
    BLAKE, SCOTT* 27,178
72%
72%
    FRIEDLANDER, MITCH 10,484
28%
28%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-CHENEY Ballot Cast: 1075 Turnout: 32.43% Vote for 16
    SYMS, MARIA* 503
9%
9%
    LAMON, JIM* 460
8%
8%
    ANDEEN, VIRGINIA ELLEN* 422
8%
8%
    GAYNOR, STEVE* 369
7%
7%
    CARNEY, AMY L.* 338
6%
6%
    THILMAN, LAURA H.* 303
5%
5%
    WALKER, MARC A.* 295
5%
5%
    MACMILLAN, MILLIE E.* 282
5%
5%
    SMITH, SARAH T.* 282
5%
5%
    STANTON, MARK J.* 281
5%
5%
    BRYAN, LEISA J.* 272
5%
5%
    LITLE, WILLIAM BRAD* 267
5%
5%
    LITLE, MONICA* 256
5%
5%
    STANTON, BARBARA J.* 225
4%
4%
    CARMER, JENNIFER W.* 221
4%
4%
    BARD, ELISE A.* 214
4%
4%
    CARMER, CHESTER C., III 197
4%
4%
    BECKMAN, PATTY 196
4%
4%
    ROMERO, RAYMOND R. 177
3%
3%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-COCOPAH Ballot Cast: 483 Turnout: 26.16% Vote for 8
    JAMES, LISA* 220
13%
13%
    JAMES, GORDON* 215
13%
13%
    HUFF, LORI L.* 211
13%
13%
    SAPIR, SHIRY* 185
11%
11%
    LAPINSKI, ROBERT J.* 178
11%
11%
    SALZMAN, MARK C.* 172
10%
10%
    DEILEY, WILLIAM J.* 168
10%
10%
    CHECKETT, BARBRO R.* 155
9%
9%
    PERRY, STANTON SEE 154
9%
9%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-DEL JOYA Ballot Cast: 936 Turnout: 28.34% Vote for 14
    ARNOLD, JOHN* 364
9%
9%
    CRAIN, SHARON L.* 291
7%
7%
    LUDWIG, LYNDA S.* 291
7%
7%
    ANDREWS, TOMMY L.* 287
7%
7%
    MOAK, VICKIE L.* 286
7%
7%
    PELLETIER, CHERYL DENISE* 286
7%
7%
    HUELSTER, JIM* 283
7%
7%
    SEGER, JOHN BRANDON* 280
7%
7%
    SEGER, ANNALEISE* 277
7%
7%
    TADDIKEN, CRAIG* 277
7%
7%
    EMIG, JOHN* 275
7%
7%
    TRUELICK, RICHARD W.* 263
6%
6%
    TADDIKEN, GEORGINA* 258
6%
6%
    PELLETIER, LEONARD JOSEPH* 252
6%
6%
    ADY, JOHN R. 230
5%
5%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-DESERT ROSE Ballot Cast: 381 Turnout: 15.41% Vote for 8
    JOHNSON, EMILY J.* 192
13%
13%
    JOHNSON, NATHAN A.* 180
12%
12%
    STEELE, MICHELE A.* 180
12%
12%
    STEELE, FRANK* 171
12%
12%
    AMMON, RICHARD DON* 164
11%
11%
    STETSON, TRICIA L.* 163
11%
11%
    AMMON, DEBRA RAE* 160
11%
11%
    STETSON, ELDON* 151
10%
10%
    HEAD, MAURICE E. 114
8%
8%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-DOBBINS RANCH Ballot Cast: 161 Turnout: 7.12% Vote for 4
    BRANNIES, MARYN M.* 68
26%
26%
    BLANKENSHIP, ETHEL ANN "LISA"* 56
21%
21%
    GRIEMSMANN, NICHOLAS A.* 56
21%
21%
    MCILWAIN, JULIE G.* 50
19%
19%
    CAI, KITTY 35
13%
13%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-DOS RIOS Ballot Cast: 108 Turnout: 4.48% Vote for 4
    HANDSEL, CHRISTOPHER BARRY* 61
87%
87%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-DOUBLETREE Ballot Cast: 825 Turnout: 28.84% Vote for 12
    HELSTEN, STEPHANIE WALKER* 304
8%
8%
    PETSAS, KATHY* 289
7%
7%
    SNYDER, ROBIN D.* 282
7%
7%
    SNYDER, MARK T.* 268
7%
7%
    PETSAS, WILLIAM* 250
6%
6%
    KUNASEK, ANDREW WILLIAM* 244
6%
6%
    TIMM, ALISA M.* 240
6%
6%
    KAUFFMAN, GARY S.* 231
6%
6%
    MORABITO, MARY SUE* 231
6%
6%
    LAWDER, HOLLY J.* 227
6%
6%
    DEMBOW, PAUL* 224
6%
6%
    KLOTNIA, KARIN ALISON* 222
6%
6%
    KAUFFMAN, CATHERINE T. 220
5%
5%
    MADDEN, SARAH 214
5%
5%
    LAVOIE, TABATHA A. 205
5%
5%
    MORABITO, EDWARD M. 197
5%
5%
    FRAUNCES, GEORGE D. 182
5%
5%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-DREYFUS Ballot Cast: 563 Turnout: 21.45% Vote for 10
    LITTLEFIELD, KATHY S.* 259
9%
9%
    BRUSH, SANDRA K.* 253
9%
9%
    LITTLEFIELD, BOB* 242
9%
9%
    FARLEY, DAN* 238
9%
9%
    PRIOR, BRIAN J.* 220
8%
8%
    WINCHESTER, SUSAN MARY* 216
8%
8%
    RIZZO, LINDA ELLEN* 212
8%
8%
    FARLEY, HEATHER* 202
7%
7%
    GANSTER, HANK* 193
7%
7%
    LAZARUS, LINDA S.* 173
6%
6%
    CREEDON, JEFFREY S. 123
4%
4%
    LIGOURI, JOSEPHINE S. 121
4%
4%
    CREEDON, ANGELA J. 116
4%
4%
    LIGOURI, MATTHEW R. 111
4%
4%
    CREEDON, JOSHUA S. 83
3%
3%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-EL CARO Ballot Cast: 406 Turnout: 7.62% Vote for 11
    HUBER, LOUISE A.* 186
9%
9%
    ROBERTS, FRANK L.* 176
8%
8%
    FAIREY, ANDREA G.B.* 169
8%
8%
    EULETT, TINA CAROL* 165
8%
8%
    STOCKARD, KEVIN CHARLES* 155
7%
7%
    OLDHAM, LOREN E.* 152
7%
7%
    PORTER, C. CURTIS* 151
7%
7%
    SWANSON, MELVIN O.* 146
7%
7%
    FRAGOSO, CAROLINA E.* 143
7%
7%
    BELFLOWER, KENNETH M.* 139
7%
7%
    PTUYAC, EMMA C.* 135
6%
6%
    SULICK, JEFFREY MICHAEL 128
6%
6%
    EVITTS-TATALOVICH, LONI 118
6%
6%
    OLIVAS, ALVARO 88
4%
4%
    BELL-EROS, DALE J. 82
4%
4%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-HIBISCUS Ballot Cast: 151 Turnout: 16.15% Vote for 3
    POMPO, DEBI* 43
19%
19%
    GREENSPAN, JEFFREY* 41
19%
19%
    SCOTT, JASON L.* 39
18%
18%
    MARCE, VICTORIA A. 37
17%
17%
    ROEMER, TIM 35
16%
16%
    MARCE, ROGER R. 26
12%
12%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-HOPI Ballot Cast: 665 Turnout: 24.23% Vote for 11
    SHEEDY, JENNIFER DANA* 249
11%
11%
    CACHERIS, CHRISTOPHER J.* 240
11%
11%
    SHEEDY, TIMOTHY M.* 240
11%
11%
    CACHERIS, JAN WARNE* 227
10%
10%
    EDWARDS, COLLEEN S.* 224
10%
10%
    INGRAM, MICHELE S.* 219
10%
10%
    JARVIS, JOHN H.* 210
9%
9%
    TSANTILAS, GERRI L.* 200
9%
9%
    JARVIS, PATRICIA F.* 198
9%
9%
    TSANTILAS, STACY L.* 197
9%
9%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-LAUREL Ballot Cast: 483 Turnout: 28.45% Vote for 8
    FITZGIBBONS, MICHAEL JAMES* 235
15%
15%
    EARLE, CHRISTOPHER P.* 232
14%
14%
    EARLE, ASHLEY E.* 228
14%
14%
    BROWN, ELIZABETH A.* 227
14%
14%
    LANGHORST, JEFF G.* 226
14%
14%
    YOUNG, LISA D.* 223
14%
14%
    HARNISH, LORIANN K.* 218
14%
14%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-LOOKOUT RIDGE Ballot Cast: 637 Turnout: 22.62% Vote for 10
    BELLAMAK, FERRIS "JUDGE"* 249
11%
11%
    WOODRUFF, HANNAH G.* 232
10%
10%
    ENTZ, VIRGINIA "GEE GEE"* 224
10%
10%
    NICHOLS, LAURA F.* 221
10%
10%
    MISHKIN, CORY ADAM* 206
9%
9%
    KAUFMANN, BRITTNEY* 205
9%
9%
    BYRD, AIMEE FORD* 198
9%
9%
    KHAN, LISA* 198
9%
9%
    KARABATSOS, ELIZABETH B.* 193
8%
8%
    SANCHEZ, STANLEY MARK* 187
8%
8%
    REYES, FABIOLA "BONNIE" 177
8%
8%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-MOON VALLEY Ballot Cast: 795 Turnout: 28.38% Vote for 12
    SHADEGG, SHIRLEY ANN* 390
9%
9%
    SHADEGG, JOHN BARDEN* 387
9%
9%
    SHADEGG, COURTNEY ELLEN* 341
8%
8%
    ALDIERI, R. BRET* 337
8%
8%
    SHADEGG, STEPHEN BARDEN* 335
8%
8%
    SIMCHAK, MARGERY BAKER* 331
8%
8%
    SURDAKOWSKI, LINDA M.* 330
8%
8%
    BARBERA, DOMINICK J.* 296
7%
7%
    BRASWELL, DAVID L.* 293
7%
7%
    BARBERA, GAIL A.* 288
7%
7%
    BRASWELL, RHONDA Q.* 275
7%
7%
    WINKLE, KAREN L.* 272
7%
7%
    MEADE, PATRICIA E. 257
6%
6%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-MUSTANG Ballot Cast: 1093 Turnout: 26.48% Vote for 16
    RYAN, DAN* 437
7%
7%
    DAY, BOB* 434
7%
7%
    HAY, JOHN J.* 434
7%
7%
    PAULSON, GREGG RANDALL* 425
7%
7%
    LINKER, PAULA* 420
7%
7%
    RYAN, MARY* 420
7%
7%
    LINKER, BRUCE* 418
7%
7%
    BENSINGER, KENNETH LEE* 412
7%
7%
    CARLIER, ANNE-MARIE* 411
7%
7%
    HAY, DEBRA LAUTEN* 409
7%
7%
    LEFF, CAROLYN MELISSA* 409
7%
7%
    MILHAVEN, LINDA* 399
6%
6%
    ABDELNOUR, LOUISE G.* 397
6%
6%
    MOORE, PRISCILLA J.* 364
6%
6%
    MCMULLEN, BARBARA K.* 363
6%
6%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-PICADILLY Ballot Cast: 454 Turnout: 19.25% Vote for 8
    PACELEY, BARRY E.* 224
14%
14%
    PACELEY, JOAN S.* 224
14%
14%
    GALVIN, THOMAS* 192
12%
12%
    GALVIN, ANA* 167
11%
11%
    GREEN, JILL* 148
9%
9%
    GREEN, HAL* 144
9%
9%
    WOODS, KEITH B.* 139
9%
9%
    CHANDLER, ANTHONY JOSEPH* 118
8%
8%
    WOODS, MAXWELL ATHERTON 109
7%
7%
    WOODS, CHADWICK ATHERTON 98
6%
6%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-ROVEY Ballot Cast: 282 Turnout: 16.18% Vote for 5
    PETSAS, NICHOLAS* 118
16%
16%
    PAPPAS, ANDREW GEORGE* 115
16%
16%
    CORLEY, DAWN B.* 114
16%
16%
    CORLEY, VAUGHN S.* 113
15%
15%
    PAPPAS, ANGELINE* 106
14%
14%
    GUTIER, MICKY 89
12%
12%
    GUTIER, ALBERTO III. 80
11%
11%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-SHADOW ROCK Ballot Cast: 585 Turnout: 22.58% Vote for 9
    GEBRAN, VERA A.* 271
11%
11%
    RIMSZA, CRYSTAL A.* 246
10%
10%
    RIMSZA, BILL W.* 245
10%
10%
    TULLY, KIRSTIN W.* 245
10%
10%
    TULLY, STEPHEN W.* 231
10%
10%
    HOBERG, LISA* 215
9%
9%
    TEEGARDEN, SHIRLEY A.* 207
9%
9%
    HOBERG, TROY* 204
8%
8%
    TEEGARDEN, GEORGE W.* 204
8%
8%
    MILLER, DANIEL MARC 181
7%
7%
    MILLER, DORAN ARIK 173
7%
7%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-SUTTON Ballot Cast: 428 Turnout: 23.73% Vote for 7
    MOORE, DAVID* 205
15%
15%
    WILSON, CHRISTINE E.* 198
15%
15%
    SWINICK, MICHELE* 197
14%
14%
    MOORE, DEBBIE* 192
14%
14%
    DIGRAZIA, LUCY* 189
14%
14%
    THEUT, BRIAN J.* 186
14%
14%
    HERRERA-THEUT, JOSEPH J.* 184
14%
14%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-WADDELL Ballot Cast: 703 Turnout: 29.01% Vote for 12
    HART, TRISHA K.* 319
9%
9%
    COATES, DANNY* 300
8%
8%
    LARGE, DANA L.* 292
8%
8%
    LANTZ, HARRY L.* 286
8%
8%
    MARVIN, JOSEPH W.* 286
8%
8%
    NICHOLLS, MARK D.* 285
8%
8%
    HETRICK, KAREN LEE* 284
8%
8%
    ROTH, CLINT J.* 281
8%
8%
    HETRICK, CHESTER* 280
8%
8%
    NICHOLLS, LAURA* 280
8%
8%
    MARVIN, SHARON R.* 276
7%
7%
    NICHOLLS, THOMAS M.* 250
7%
7%
    RODRIGUEZ, ROSALIND M. 236
6%
6%
REP Precinct Cmtmn-YUMA Ballot Cast: 321 Turnout: 16.17% Vote for 6
    STANKE, DAVID ALAN* 162
50%
50%
    CORCORAN, VERONIKA DRAB* 151
46%
46%
Contest Name Ballots Cast Turnout   Results
DEM US Senate Ballot Cast: 354445 Turnout: 47.23% Vote for 1
    KELLY, MARK* 342,823
100%
100%
DEM US Rep Dist CD-1 Ballot Cast: 85899 Turnout: 58.53% Vote for 1
    HODGE, JEVIN D.* 46,144
62%
62%
    METZENDORF, ADAM 28,267
38%
38%
DEM US Rep Dist CD-2 Ballot Cast: 113 Turnout: 17.52% Vote for 1
    O'HALLERAN, TOM* 95
100%
100%
DEM US Rep Dist CD-3 Ballot Cast: 51044 Turnout: 33.33% Vote for 1
    GALLEGO, RUBEN* 47,972
100%
100%
DEM US Rep Dist CD-4 Ballot Cast: 66826 Turnout: 48.26% Vote for 1
    STANTON, GREG* 61,319
100%
100%
DEM US Rep Dist CD-5 Ballot Cast: 48580 Turnout: 51.90% Vote for 1
    RAMOS, JAVIER GARCIA* 43,733
100%
100%
DEM US Rep Dist CD-7 Ballot Cast: 6566 Turnout: 30.64% Vote for 1
    GRIJALVA, RAÚL* 6,045
100%
100%
DEM US Rep Dist CD-8 Ballot Cast: 64620 Turnout: 52.41% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM US Rep Dist CD-9 Ballot Cast: 30797 Turnout: 42.14% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Governor Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 1
    HOBBS, KATIE* 255,317
74%
74%
    LOPEZ, MARCO 77,379
22%
22%
    LIEBERMAN, AARON 14,492
4%
4%
DEM State Senator Dist-2 Ballot Cast: 18314 Turnout: 48.74% Vote for 1
    CASTEEN, JEANNE* 16,574
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-2 Ballot Cast: 18314 Turnout: 48.74% Vote for 2
    SCHWIEBERT, JUDY* 16,728
100%
100%
DEM State Senator Dist-3 Ballot Cast: 24207 Turnout: 67.35% Vote for 1
    DUGGER, THOMAS* 20,719
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-3 Ballot Cast: 24207 Turnout: 67.35% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Senator Dist-4 Ballot Cast: 28558 Turnout: 60.59% Vote for 1
    MARSH, CHRISTINE* 25,824
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-4 Ballot Cast: 28558 Turnout: 60.59% Vote for 2
    TERECH, LAURA* 25,571
100%
100%
DEM State Senator Dist-5 Ballot Cast: 29538 Turnout: 53.12% Vote for 1
    ALSTON, LELA* 15,607
57%
57%
    TYREE, SARAH 9,117
33%
33%
    JONES, AL 2,728
10%
10%
DEM State Rep Dist-5 Ballot Cast: 29538 Turnout: 53.12% Vote for 2
    SHAH, AMISH* 15,629
32%
32%
    LONGDON, JENNIFER* 11,956
24%
24%
    LIGUORI, SARAH 9,104
19%
19%
    WESTBROOK, BRIANNA 7,181
15%
15%
    MÁRQUEZ, AARON 5,213
11%
11%
DEM State Senator Dist-8 Ballot Cast: 19634 Turnout: 44.44% Vote for 1
    MENDEZ, JUAN* 17,797
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-8 Ballot Cast: 19634 Turnout: 44.44% Vote for 2
    HERNANDEZ, MELODY* 14,840
50%
50%
    SALMAN, ATHENA* 14,758
50%
50%
DEM State Senator Dist-9 Ballot Cast: 14698 Turnout: 41.54% Vote for 1
    BURCH, EVA* 13,300
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-9 Ballot Cast: 14698 Turnout: 41.54% Vote for 2
    AUSTIN, LORENA* 12,018
58%
58%
    BLATTMAN, SETH* 8,880
42%
42%
DEM State Senator Dist-10 Ballot Cast: 17109 Turnout: 54.77% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Rep Dist-10 Ballot Cast: 17109 Turnout: 54.77% Vote for 2
    HUNTER, HELEN* 15,243
100%
100%
DEM State Senator Dist-11 Ballot Cast: 18249 Turnout: 34.52% Vote for 1
    MIRANDA, CATHERINE* 8,171
47%
47%
    CAVERO, JUNELLE 4,729
27%
27%
    WOOD, JANELLE 4,540
26%
26%
DEM State Rep Dist-11 Ballot Cast: 18249 Turnout: 34.52% Vote for 2
    DE LOS SANTOS, OSCAR* 7,723
27%
27%
    QUINONEZ, MARCELINO* 6,403
22%
22%
    ROSS, NAKETA 5,477
19%
19%
    BUTTS, MICHAEL 3,584
12%
12%
    LEASY, WESLEY "WES" 3,140
11%
11%
    ABDUSSAMAD, SHAMS 2,453
9%
9%
DEM State Senator Dist-12 Ballot Cast: 28247 Turnout: 54.98% Vote for 1
    EPSTEIN, DENISE "MITZI"* 26,086
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-12 Ballot Cast: 28247 Turnout: 54.98% Vote for 2
    CONTRERAS, PATRICIA "PATTY"* 13,050
28%
28%
    TRAVERS, ANASTASIA "STACEY"* 12,738
27%
27%
    WEICH, PAUL 9,796
21%
21%
    KURDOGLU, AJLAN "A.J." 7,083
15%
15%
    HUANG, SAM 4,363
9%
9%
DEM State Senator Dist-13 Ballot Cast: 20980 Turnout: 51.69% Vote for 1
    HANS, CYNTHIA "CINDY"* 12,075
64%
64%
    MORRIS, MICHAEL 6,828
36%
36%
DEM State Rep Dist-13 Ballot Cast: 20980 Turnout: 51.69% Vote for 2
    PAWLIK, JENNIFER* 19,217
100%
100%
DEM State Senator Dist-14 Ballot Cast: 16628 Turnout: 49.62% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Rep Dist-14 Ballot Cast: 16628 Turnout: 49.62% Vote for 2
    REESE, BRANDY* 14,799
100%
100%
DEM State Senator Dist-15 Ballot Cast: 8705 Turnout: 50.79% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Rep Dist-15 Ballot Cast: 8705 Turnout: 50.79% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Senator Dist-16 Ballot Cast: 113 Turnout: 17.80% Vote for 1
    KERBY, TAYLOR* 90
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-16 Ballot Cast: 113 Turnout: 17.80% Vote for 2
    SEAMAN, KEITH* 91
100%
100%
DEM State Senator Dist-22 Ballot Cast: 12534 Turnout: 28.60% Vote for 1
    ESPINOZA, DIEGO* 6,224
53%
53%
    ANDRADE, RICHARD 5,600
47%
47%
DEM State Rep Dist-22 Ballot Cast: 12534 Turnout: 28.60% Vote for 2
    CHAVIRA CONTRERAS, LUPE* 5,512
29%
29%
    SUN, LEEZAH ELSA* 5,186
27%
27%
    SIERRA, LORENZO 4,670
24%
24%
    CHAVEZ, NATACHA ANNA 3,952
20%
20%
DEM State Senator Dist-23 Ballot Cast: 4964 Turnout: 43.17% Vote for 1
    FERNANDEZ, BRIAN* 4,408
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-23 Ballot Cast: 4964 Turnout: 43.17% Vote for 2
    SANDOVAL, MARIANA* 3,841
57%
57%
    LUGO, JESUS JR.* 2,914
43%
43%
DEM State Senator Dist-24 Ballot Cast: 11474 Turnout: 31.08% Vote for 1
    HERNANDEZ, ANNA* 6,277
57%
57%
    CHAVEZ, CESAR 4,700
43%
43%
DEM State Rep Dist-24 Ballot Cast: 11474 Turnout: 31.08% Vote for 2
    ORTIZ, ANALISE* 7,558
42%
42%
    HERNANDEZ, LYDIA* 3,839
21%
21%
    ABEYTIA, ANNA LYNN 3,351
19%
19%
    JARAMILLO, HECTOR 1,704
9%
9%
    LOPEZ, PEDRO 1,617
9%
9%
DEM State Senator Dist-25 Ballot Cast: 9169 Turnout: 41.92% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Rep Dist-25 Ballot Cast: 9169 Turnout: 41.92% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Senator Dist-26 Ballot Cast: 11012 Turnout: 30.59% Vote for 1
    TERÁN, RAQUEL* 9,948
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-26 Ballot Cast: 11012 Turnout: 30.59% Vote for 2
    AGUILAR, CESAR* 5,156
31%
31%
    BRAVO, FLAVIO* 4,743
29%
29%
    SOLORIO ACUÑA, CHRISTIAN 4,381
27%
27%
    HACOHEN, GIL 2,119
13%
13%
DEM State Senator Dist-27 Ballot Cast: 17455 Turnout: 45.14% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Rep Dist-27 Ballot Cast: 17455 Turnout: 45.14% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Senator Dist-28 Ballot Cast: 24152 Turnout: 67.66% Vote for 1
    SANDOVAL, DAVID* 21,880
100%
100%
DEM State Rep Dist-28 Ballot Cast: 24152 Turnout: 67.66% Vote for 2
    HOLBROOK, STEPHANIE BLAIR* 21,646
100%
100%
DEM State Senator Dist-29 Ballot Cast: 17673 Turnout: 48.53% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Rep Dist-29 Ballot Cast: 17673 Turnout: 48.53% Vote for 2
    PODEYN, SCOTT* 14,812
100%
100%
DEM State Senator Dist-30 Ballot Cast: 512 Turnout: 61.39% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM State Rep Dist-30 Ballot Cast: 512 Turnout: 61.39% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Secretary of State Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 1
    FONTES, ADRIAN* 182,408
54%
54%
    BOLDING, REGINALD 153,025
46%
46%
DEM Attorney General Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 1
    MAYES, KRIS* 321,459
100%
100%
DEM State Treasurer Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 1
    QUEZADA, MARTÍN* 320,618
100%
100%
DEM Superintendent of Public Instruction Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 1
    HOFFMAN, KATHY* 327,325
100%
100%
DEM State Mine Inspector Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Corporation Commission Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 2
    KENNEDY, SANDRA* 281,199
54%
54%
    KUBY, LAUREN* 241,322
46%
46%
DEM Board of Supervisors Dist 2--Term Expires DECEMBER 31, 2024 Ballot Cast: 71665 Turnout: 55.31% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM County Attorney-Term Expires DECEMBER 31, 2024 Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 1
    GUNNIGLE, JULIE* 312,331
100%
100%
DEM Clerk of the Superior Court Ballot Cast: 353925 Turnout: 47.51% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-WHITE TANK Ballot Cast: 16511 Turnout: 43.96% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Constable-WHITE TANK Ballot Cast: 16511 Turnout: 43.96% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-ENCANTO Ballot Cast: 13352 Turnout: 54.85% Vote for 1
    CHEUVRONT, KEN* 11,795
100%
100%
DEM Constable-ENCANTO Ballot Cast: 13352 Turnout: 54.85% Vote for 1
    LIGOCKI-RUSSELL, MARIA M.* 11,662
100%
100%
DEM JP-SAN MARCOS Ballot Cast: 24303 Turnout: 51.66% Vote for 1
    JERMAINE, JENNIFER* 21,318
100%
100%
DEM Constable-SAN MARCOS Ballot Cast: 24303 Turnout: 51.66% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-EAST MESA Ballot Cast: 12959 Turnout: 52.98% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Constable-EAST MESA Ballot Cast: 12959 Turnout: 52.98% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-DOWNTOWN Ballot Cast: 5033 Turnout: 35.54% Vote for 1
    SAMA, JENNIFER M. "JEN"* 4,399
100%
100%
DEM Constable-DOWNTOWN Ballot Cast: 5033 Turnout: 35.54% Vote for 1
    MARTINEZ, DARLENE T.* 4,458
100%
100%
DEM JP-IRONWOOD Ballot Cast: 945 Turnout: 29.82% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Constable-IRONWOOD Ballot Cast: 945 Turnout: 29.82% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-MANISTEE Ballot Cast: 10986 Turnout: 37.12% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Constable-MANISTEE Ballot Cast: 10986 Turnout: 37.12% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-NORTH VALLEY Ballot Cast: 15657 Turnout: 49.64% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Constable-NORTH VALLEY Ballot Cast: 15657 Turnout: 49.64% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-ARROWHEAD Ballot Cast: 22617 Turnout: 58.79% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Constable-ARROWHEAD Ballot Cast: 22617 Turnout: 58.79% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 33162 Turnout: 61.42% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Constable-MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 33162 Turnout: 61.42% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-SOUTH MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 16087 Turnout: 35.50% Vote for 1
    RIOS, REBECCA* 9,103
59%
59%
    WILLIAMS, CODY 6,375
41%
41%
DEM Constable-SOUTH MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 16087 Turnout: 35.50% Vote for 1
    KENNEDY, MAHOGANY* 14,462
100%
100%
DEM JP-UNIVERSITY LAKES Ballot Cast: 9440 Turnout: 49.17% Vote for 1
    KISSELL, TYLER* 8,272
100%
100%
DEM Constable-UNIVERSITY LAKES Ballot Cast: 9440 Turnout: 49.17% Vote for 1
    LATHAN, KARYN K.* 8,271
100%
100%
DEM JP-KYRENE Ballot Cast: 18733 Turnout: 51.85% Vote for 1
    SAULS, SHARRON L.* 16,587
100%
100%
DEM Constable-KYRENE Ballot Cast: 18733 Turnout: 51.85% Vote for 1
    BELLAVIGNA, BRIDGET* 16,556
100%
100%
DEM JP-AGUA FRIA Ballot Cast: 6323 Turnout: 25.85% Vote for 1
    GUZMAN, JOE "PEP"* 5,651
100%
100%
DEM Constable-AGUA FRIA Ballot Cast: 6323 Turnout: 25.85% Vote for 1
    CLARK, DOUG* 5,435
100%
100%
DEM JP-WEST MESA Ballot Cast: 3362 Turnout: 33.43% Vote for 1
    SEARS, ELAISSIA* 2,957
100%
100%
DEM Constable-WEST MESA Ballot Cast: 3362 Turnout: 33.43% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM JP-WEST MCDOWELL Ballot Cast: 4686 Turnout: 27.50% Vote for 1
    LOPEZ, TERESA* 2,236
50%
50%
    MEZA, ROBERT 2,233
50%
50%
DEM Constable-WEST MCDOWELL Ballot Cast: 4686 Turnout: 27.50% Vote for 1
    RHYMES, BYRON L.* 4,026
100%
100%
DEM JP-HASSAYAMPA Ballot Cast: 22047 Turnout: 56.13% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Constable-HASSAYAMPA Ballot Cast: 22047 Turnout: 56.13% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
DEM Precinct Cmtmn-WINDMILL Ballot Cast: 356 Turnout: 17.46% Vote for 7
    RIOS, ALBERTO A.* 240
15%
15%
    HYDRICK, JANIE* 235
15%
15%
    ANGELO, STEPHANIE* 232
14%
14%
    BARRON-RIOS, MARIA G.* 230
14%
14%
    JAMES, SARAH L.* 225
14%
14%
    HYDRICK-MORALES, ELIZABETH BING* 224
14%
14%
    MORALES TEJEDA, JAIME* 221
14%
14%
Contest Name Ballots Cast Turnout   Results
LBT US Senate Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.19% Vote for 1
    VICTOR, MARC J.* 1,881
100%
100%
LBT US Rep Dist CD-1 Ballot Cast: 737 Turnout: 17.98% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT US Rep Dist CD-2 Ballot Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT US Rep Dist CD-3 Ballot Cast: 211 Turnout: 8.90% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT US Rep Dist CD-4 Ballot Cast: 560 Turnout: 13.30% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT US Rep Dist CD-5 Ballot Cast: 540 Turnout: 15.92% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT US Rep Dist CD-7 Ballot Cast: 37 Turnout: 9.81% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT US Rep Dist CD-8 Ballot Cast: 519 Turnout: 13.80% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT US Rep Dist CD-9 Ballot Cast: 303 Turnout: 13.33% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Governor Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-2 Ballot Cast: 183 Turnout: 13.26% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-2 Ballot Cast: 183 Turnout: 13.26% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-3 Ballot Cast: 228 Turnout: 19.74% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-3 Ballot Cast: 228 Turnout: 19.74% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-4 Ballot Cast: 254 Turnout: 18.93% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-4 Ballot Cast: 254 Turnout: 18.93% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-5 Ballot Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.96% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-5 Ballot Cast: 161 Turnout: 13.96% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-8 Ballot Cast: 184 Turnout: 14.10% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-8 Ballot Cast: 184 Turnout: 14.10% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-9 Ballot Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.65% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-9 Ballot Cast: 158 Turnout: 12.65% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-10 Ballot Cast: 138 Turnout: 12.16% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-10 Ballot Cast: 138 Turnout: 12.16% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-11 Ballot Cast: 77 Turnout: 10.52% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-11 Ballot Cast: 77 Turnout: 10.52% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-12 Ballot Cast: 200 Turnout: 15.13% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-12 Ballot Cast: 200 Turnout: 15.13% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-13 Ballot Cast: 194 Turnout: 17.64% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-13 Ballot Cast: 194 Turnout: 17.64% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-14 Ballot Cast: 224 Turnout: 16.79% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-14 Ballot Cast: 224 Turnout: 16.79% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-15 Ballot Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.51% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-15 Ballot Cast: 112 Turnout: 14.51% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-16 Ballot Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-16 Ballot Cast: 0 Turnout: 0.00% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-22 Ballot Cast: 54 Turnout: 7.33% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-22 Ballot Cast: 54 Turnout: 7.33% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-23 Ballot Cast: 56 Turnout: 17.23% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-23 Ballot Cast: 56 Turnout: 17.23% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-24 Ballot Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.49% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-24 Ballot Cast: 60 Turnout: 8.49% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-25 Ballot Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.29% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-25 Ballot Cast: 95 Turnout: 12.29% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-26 Ballot Cast: 65 Turnout: 10.19% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-26 Ballot Cast: 65 Turnout: 10.19% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-27 Ballot Cast: 162 Turnout: 12.57% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-27 Ballot Cast: 162 Turnout: 12.57% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-28 Ballot Cast: 146 Turnout: 16.03% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-28 Ballot Cast: 146 Turnout: 16.03% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-29 Ballot Cast: 135 Turnout: 12.88% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-29 Ballot Cast: 135 Turnout: 12.88% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Senator Dist-30 Ballot Cast: 21 Turnout: 50.00% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Rep Dist-30 Ballot Cast: 21 Turnout: 50.00% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Secretary of State Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Attorney General Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Treasurer Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Superintendent of Public Instruction Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT State Mine Inspector Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Corporation Commission Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 2
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Board of Supervisors Dist 2--Term Expires DECEMBER 31, 2024 Ballot Cast: 693 Turnout: 15.87% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT County Attorney-Term Expires DECEMBER 31, 2024 Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Clerk of the Superior Court Ballot Cast: 2907 Turnout: 14.21% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-WHITE TANK Ballot Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.74% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-WHITE TANK Ballot Cast: 166 Turnout: 14.74% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-ENCANTO Ballot Cast: 63 Turnout: 13.49% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-ENCANTO Ballot Cast: 63 Turnout: 13.49% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-SAN MARCOS Ballot Cast: 226 Turnout: 17.32% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-SAN MARCOS Ballot Cast: 226 Turnout: 17.32% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-EAST MESA Ballot Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.11% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-EAST MESA Ballot Cast: 109 Turnout: 12.11% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-DOWNTOWN Ballot Cast: 26 Turnout: 12.26% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-DOWNTOWN Ballot Cast: 26 Turnout: 12.26% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-IRONWOOD Ballot Cast: 10 Turnout: 8.77% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-IRONWOOD Ballot Cast: 10 Turnout: 8.77% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-MANISTEE Ballot Cast: 78 Turnout: 11.02% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-MANISTEE Ballot Cast: 78 Turnout: 11.02% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-NORTH VALLEY Ballot Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.66% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-NORTH VALLEY Ballot Cast: 178 Turnout: 13.66% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-ARROWHEAD Ballot Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.29% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-ARROWHEAD Ballot Cast: 159 Turnout: 15.29% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 309 Turnout: 20.84% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-MCDOWELL MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 309 Turnout: 20.84% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-SOUTH MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 67 Turnout: 10.34% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-SOUTH MOUNTAIN Ballot Cast: 67 Turnout: 10.34% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-UNIVERSITY LAKES Ballot Cast: 63 Turnout: 11.25% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-UNIVERSITY LAKES Ballot Cast: 63 Turnout: 11.25% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-KYRENE Ballot Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.47% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-KYRENE Ballot Cast: 113 Turnout: 13.47% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-AGUA FRIA Ballot Cast: 32 Turnout: 8.58% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-AGUA FRIA Ballot Cast: 32 Turnout: 8.58% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-WEST MESA Ballot Cast: 36 Turnout: 11.01% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-WEST MESA Ballot Cast: 36 Turnout: 11.01% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-WEST MCDOWELL Ballot Cast: 23 Turnout: 8.30% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-WEST MCDOWELL Ballot Cast: 23 Turnout: 8.30% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT JP-HASSAYAMPA Ballot Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.58% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
LBT Constable-HASSAYAMPA Ballot Cast: 154 Turnout: 13.58% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
Contest Name Ballots Cast Turnout   Results
Apache Junction-Mayor Ballot Cast: 106 Turnout: 48.85% Vote for 1
    WILSON, CHIP* 66
66%
66%
    MOHIUDDIN, MO 34
34%
34%
Apache Junction-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 106 Turnout: 48.85% Vote for 3
    CROSS, DARRYL* 64
32%
32%
    SCHROEDER, ROBERT* 51
25%
25%
    SOLLER, BRYAN* 47
23%
23%
    KALAN, ARI 40
20%
20%
Apache Junction-Councilmember-2yr Ballot Cast: 106 Turnout: 48.85% Vote for 1
    NO CANDIDATE 0
0%
Avondale-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 9123 Turnout: 22.00% Vote for 3
    CONDE, TINA* 6,302
38%
38%
    NIELSON, CURTIS* 5,266
32%
32%
    WHITE, MAX* 5,063
30%
30%
Avondale-PROPOSITION 468 Ballot Cast: 9123 Turnout: 22.00% Vote for 1
    YES* 6,474
78%
78%
    NO 1,776
22%
22%
Avondale-PROPOSITION 469 Ballot Cast: 9123 Turnout: 22.00% Vote for 1
    YES* 5,801
73%
73%
    NO 2,120
27%
27%
Buckeye Dist 4-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 4964 Turnout: 44.10% Vote for 1
    HAGESTAD, G. PATRICK* 4,166
100%
100%
Buckeye Dist 5-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 2384 Turnout: 27.68% Vote for 1
    HEUSTIS, CRAIG* 1,919
100%
100%
Buckeye Dist 6-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 4397 Turnout: 38.73% Vote for 1
    GOODMAN, CLAY* 3,546
100%
100%
Carefree-Mayor Ballot Cast: 2056 Turnout: 61.98% Vote for 1
    CRANE, JOHN* 1,082
57%
57%
    SAMPLE, PETER 832
43%
43%
Carefree-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 2056 Turnout: 61.98% Vote for 6
    AMOROSO, SHEILA* 996
11%
11%
    KROYER, CHERYL* 973
11%
11%
    GEIGER, TONY* 950
11%
11%
    JOHNSON, MICHAEL* 930
10%
10%
    D'ALIESIO, VINCE* 888
10%
10%
    HATCHER, STEPHEN* 883
10%
10%
    MARIC, SVEN 858
10%
10%
    LAI, KATHLINA 857
9%
9%
    VUKOTIC, DUKE 787
9%
9%
    ORRICO, GENE 459
5%
5%
    GROSSMAN, GLENN R. 449
5%
5%
Carefree-PROPOSITION 472 Ballot Cast: 2056 Turnout: 61.98% Vote for 1
    NO* 1,336
72%
72%
    YES 531
28%
28%
Carefree-PROPOSITION 473 Ballot Cast: 2056 Turnout: 61.98% Vote for 1
    NO* 1,231
66%
66%
    YES 639
34%
34%
Carefree-PROPOSITION 474 Ballot Cast: 2056 Turnout: 61.98% Vote for 1
    YES* 1,197
64%
64%
    NO 660
36%
36%
Cave Creek-Mayor Ballot Cast: 2447 Turnout: 56.95% Vote for 1
    MORRIS, BOB* 1,311
57%
57%
    WRIGHT, EILEEN 989
43%
43%
Cave Creek-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 2447 Turnout: 56.95% Vote for 6
    ROYER, KATHRYN* 1,245
12%
12%
    MCGUIRE, THOMAS* 1,006
10%
10%
    AUGHERTON, TOM* 987
9%
9%
    RHOADES, BRYAN "DUSTY"* 983
9%
9%
    BUNCH, ERNIE* 950
9%
9%
    EELKEMA, PAUL* 940
9%
9%
    MARSOLO, ANNA 906
9%
9%
    SMITH, DAVID 873
8%
8%
    SOVA, RON 749
7%
7%
    CLANCY, SUSAN 740
7%
7%
    JENSEN, C.W. 547
5%
5%
    KINCEL, KATYA 513
5%
5%
Chandler-Mayor Ballot Cast: 56181 Turnout: 35.09% Vote for 1
    HARTKE, KEVIN* 39,349
77%
77%
    JONES, RUTH 11,755
23%
23%
Chandler-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 56181 Turnout: 35.09% Vote for 3
    ORLANDO, MATT* 33,716
27%
27%
    POSTON, JANE* 25,762
21%
21%
    ENCINAS, ANGEL* 24,367
19%
19%
    GONZALEZ, DARLA 22,130
18%
18%
    SHIFA, FARHANA 18,080
14%
14%
Chandler-PROPOSITION 470 Ballot Cast: 56181 Turnout: 35.09% Vote for 1
    YES* 42,139
86%
86%
    NO 6,623
14%
14%
El Mirage-Mayor Ballot Cast: 3473 Turnout: 21.27% Vote for 1
    HERMOSILLO, ALEXIS A.* 2,891
100%
100%
El Mirage-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 3473 Turnout: 21.27% Vote for 3
    NORTON, ANITA* 2,240
34%
34%
    DORCEY, MONICA A.* 2,226
33%
33%
    WINSTON, DONNA* 2,188
33%
33%
Fountain Hills-Mayor Ballot Cast: 10839 Turnout: 60.52% Vote for 1
    DICKEY, GINNY* 5,420
51%
51%
    ARPAIO, JOE 5,207
49%
49%
Fountain Hills-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 10839 Turnout: 60.52% Vote for 3
    KALIVIANAKIS, BRENDA* 5,939
28%
28%
    TOTH, HANNAH* 5,797
27%
27%
    SKILLICORN, ALLEN* 4,824
23%
23%
    COUTURE, CINDY 4,780
22%
22%
Gila Bend-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 171 Turnout: 23.75% Vote for 4
    YOUNG, DONALD "DONNY"* 114
27%
27%
    SWANSON, SCOTT* 112
26%
26%
    SIKES, TOMMY LEE* 105
25%
25%
    KREEGER, CLYDE* 97
23%
23%
Gila Bend-PROPOSITION 471 Ballot Cast: 171 Turnout: 23.75% Vote for 1
    YES* 112
72%
72%
    NO 44
28%
28%
Gilbert-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 58240 Turnout: 35.89% Vote for 4
    KOPROWSKI, YUNG* 22,868
13%
13%
    TORGESON, JIM* 22,052
13%
13%
    BONGIOVANNI, CHUCK* 21,530
13%
13%
    SPENCE, BILL* 19,547
11%
11%
    BUCHLI, BOBBI 18,919
11%
11%
    CHICAS, MARIO 18,384
11%
11%
    SEPTEMBER, SCOTT 17,961
11%
11%
    OBAYOMI, BUS 15,305
9%
9%
    CLARK, MICHAEL 12,772
8%
8%
Glendale-Cholla-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 10250 Turnout: 39.67% Vote for 1
    TOLMACHOFF, LAUREN* 8,380
100%
100%
Glendale-Barrel-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 6432 Turnout: 30.75% Vote for 1
    TURNER, BART* 5,152
100%
100%
Glendale-Ocotillo-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 2169 Turnout: 16.46% Vote for 1
    ALDAMA, JAMIE* 1,788
100%
100%
Goodyear-Mayor Ballot Cast: 21123 Turnout: 37.12% Vote for 1
    PIZZILLO, JOE* 17,883
100%
100%
Goodyear-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 21123 Turnout: 37.12% Vote for 3
    CAMPBELL, P. WALLY* 11,112
24%
24%
    HAMPTON, BRANNON* 10,617
23%
23%
    GILLIS, VICKI* 8,784
19%
19%
    BECKLES, BENITA 8,112
18%
18%
    FLOYD, TAMARA 7,601
16%
16%
Guadalupe-Mayor Ballot Cast: 658 Turnout: 22.03% Vote for 1
    MOLINA, VALERIE A.* 510
100%
100%
Guadalupe-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 658 Turnout: 22.03% Vote for 3
    SANCHEZ, JOE* 407
27%
27%
    VALENZUELA FUERTE, ESTEBAN FERNANDO* 364
24%
24%
    BRAVO, MARY* 347
23%
23%
    BANDA, ABELINA 194
13%
13%
Litchfield Park-Mayor Ballot Cast: 2163 Turnout: 46.09% Vote for 1
    SCHOAF, THOMAS* 1,767
100%
100%
Litchfield Park-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 2163 Turnout: 46.09% Vote for 3
    FAITH, PAUL* 1,548
35%
35%
    BRAINARD WATSON, LISA* 1,477
34%
34%
    JAMES, JUSTIN* 1,376
31%
31%
Litchfield Park-PROPOSITION 466 Ballot Cast: 2163 Turnout: 46.09% Vote for 1
    YES* 1,431
85%
85%
    NO 249
15%
15%
Mesa Dist 4-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 8177 Turnout: 23.73% Vote for 1
    DUFF, JENN* 3,374
47%
47%
    GUZMAN GLOVER, TRISTA 1,989
28%
28%
    ROSS, NATHANIEL 1,770
25%
25%
Mesa Dist 5-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 23450 Turnout: 41.07% Vote for 1
    GOFORTH, ALICIA* 18,480
100%
100%
Mesa Dist 6-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 19192 Turnout: 36.73% Vote for 1
    SOMERS, SCOTT* 9,663
58%
58%
    TRENDLER, DARLA 6,943
42%
42%
Paradise Valley-Mayor Ballot Cast: 5254 Turnout: 49.59% Vote for 1
    BIEN-WILLNER, JERRY* 2,805
60%
60%
    PACE, JULIE 1,897
40%
40%
Paradise Valley-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 5254 Turnout: 49.59% Vote for 3
    THOMASSON, ANNA* 3,428
32%
32%
    ANDEEN, ELLEN* 2,994
28%
28%
    LABELLE, CHRISTINE* 2,849
26%
26%
    DEMBOW, PAUL 1,513
14%
14%
Paradise Valley-PROPOSITION 467 Ballot Cast: 5254 Turnout: 49.59% Vote for 1
    YES* 3,454
81%
81%
    NO 800
19%
19%
Queen Creek-Mayor Ballot Cast: 12940 Turnout: 38.51% Vote for 1
    WHEATLEY, JULIA* 10,764
100%
100%
Queen Creek-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 12940 Turnout: 38.51% Vote for 3
    OLIPHANT, DAWN* 7,334
27%
27%
    MCCLURE, BRYAN* 6,967
25%
25%
    PADILLA, TRAVIS* 6,895
25%
25%
    MCWILLIAMS, MATT 6,411
23%
23%
Queen Creek-PROPOSITION 464 Ballot Cast: 12940 Turnout: 38.51% Vote for 1
    YES* 9,760
81%
81%
    NO 2,323
19%
19%
Queen Creek-PROPOSITION 465 Ballot Cast: 12940 Turnout: 38.51% Vote for 1
    YES* 9,373
83%
83%
    NO 1,875
17%
17%
Scottsdale-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 73446 Turnout: 43.90% Vote for 3
    LITTLEFIELD, KATHY* 37,036
22%
22%
    WHITEHEAD, SOLANGE* 31,790
19%
19%
    GRAHAM, BARRY* 27,287
16%
16%
    CARTER, PAMELA 22,831
13%
13%
    STRATTON, TIM 18,898
11%
11%
    ZUBIA, RAOUL 17,755
10%
10%
    ISHAC, DANIEL 15,111
9%
9%
Surprise-Acacia-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 7019 Turnout: 35.99% Vote for 1
    HANEY, NICK* 3,268
53%
53%
    GRIM, RAYMOND 1,789
29%
29%
    GUYN, LEW 1,099
18%
18%
Surprise-Palm-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 3758 Turnout: 32.92% Vote for 1
    HASTINGS, JACK* 3,031
100%
100%
Surprise-Palo Verde-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 4571 Turnout: 30.05% Vote for 1
    JUDD, CHRIS* 3,718
100%
100%
Tolleson-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 782 Turnout: 25.09% Vote for 3
    DAVIS, JIMMY* 451
26%
26%
    ERIVES, CLORINDA C.* 451
26%
26%
    LABORIN, LINDA M.* 436
25%
25%
    APONTE, FRANCISCO "FRANK" 402
23%
23%
Wickenburg-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 2304 Turnout: 52.48% Vote for 3
    JONES, BRIAN* 1,399
24%
24%
    RUBASH, ARTHUR "ART"* 1,340
23%
23%
    BEDOIAN, KRISTY* 1,048
18%
18%
    CLARK, SHAWN 922
16%
16%
    OLIVER, NASH 647
11%
11%
    DUFAULT, CORY 422
7%
7%
Youngtown-Mayor Ballot Cast: 918 Turnout: 27.70% Vote for 1
    LEVAULT, MICHAEL* 753
100%
100%
Youngtown-Councilmember Ballot Cast: 918 Turnout: 27.70% Vote for 3
    FRANCIS, MICHAEL "MIKE"* 425
21%
21%
    CHITTENDEN, MARGARET* 405
20%
20%
    HANEY DUNCAN, KAREN* 391
19%
19%
    NELSON, ANN 259
13%
13%
    KACZYNSKI, JODI 250
12%
12%
    MANNING, DENITA 185
9%
9%
    BEESLEY, ENSIGN 153
7%
7%
Youngtown-Councilmember-2yr Ballot Cast: 918 Turnout: 27.70% Vote for 1
    STARKE, JAMES* 389
53%
53%
    LABAT, BERNADETTE 350
47%
47%

© Copyright All Rights Reserved | Maricopa County Recorder